How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Paula Gould
Paula Gould 

Partners of 
Paula Gould

William C Gould

Married

1929

Edgar Uihlein

Divorced

2 children together

divorce 30 Oct 1920

Paula Gould
Bio Details

Full name

Paula Gould

Maiden name

Paula Huck

Also known as

Paola Uihlein

Paula Uihlein

Gender

Female

Age

36 (approx.)

Date of birth

1895

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

14 Aug 1931

Place of death

At her home in Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Cause of death

Took her own life

Paula Gould Siblings

Louis Huck

Brother

Paula Gould

Paula Gould

Age

36 (approx.)

Born

1895

Died

14 Aug 1931

Paula Gould Partner(s) Other Children

Paula Gould Children

Paula Uihlein

born 1912, age 106 (approx.)
with Edgar Uihlein

Ed Uihlein

born 1917, deceased, age 101 (approx.)
with Edgar Uihlein

Trivia

Paula Gould Family

Paula Gould's parents:

Paula Gould's father was L C Huck Paula Gould's mother is Paula Huck


Paula Gould's children:

Paula Gould's daughter is Paula Uihlein Paula Gould's son was Ed Uihlein


Paula Gould's current partners:

Paula Gould's husband was William C Gould


Paula Gould's former partners:

Paula Gould's former husband was Edgar Uihlein


Paula Gould's siblings:

Paula Gould's brother is Louis Huck


Paula Gould's grandchildren:

Paula Gould's grandson is Richard Uihlein


Paula Gould's great grandchildren:

Paula Gould's great grandson is Duke Uihlein Paula Gould's great grandson is Brian Uihlein Paula Gould's great granddaughter is Freddie Goldenberg


Paula Gould's in laws:

Paula Gould's daughter in law was Lucia Ellis Uihlein