How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Vera Peers
Vera Peers

Partners of 
Vera Peers

Herbert Palmer

Married

1 child together

Harry Peers

Married

Vera Peers
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Peers

Maiden name

Vera Palmer

Also known as

Vera Palmer

Gender

Female

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

1903

Birth place

Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

10 Nov 2000

Place of death

At her home in Ventura, California, USA

Vera Peers

Vera Peers

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

1903

Died

10 Nov 2000

Vera Peers Partner(s) Other Children

Vera Peers Children

Jayne Mansfield

born 1933, died 1967, age 34
with Herbert Palmer

Hollywood Sex Symbol

Trivia

Vera Peers Family

Vera Peers's parents:

Vera Peers's father is Thomas Palmer Vera Peers's mother is Beatrice Palmer


Vera Peers's children:

Vera Peers's daughter was Jayne Mansfield


Vera Peers's current partners:

Vera Peers's husband was Herbert Palmer Vera Peers's husband was Harry Peers


Vera Peers's grandparents:

Vera Peers's grandfather is Henry Jeffery Vera Peers's grandmother is Eliza Jeffery


Vera Peers's grandchildren:

Vera Peers's grandson is Zoltan Hargitay Vera Peers's granddaughter is Jayne Marie Mansfield Vera Peers's grandson is Mickey Hargitay Jr Vera Peers's granddaughter is Mariska Hargitay Vera Peers's grandson is Tony Cimber


Vera Peers's in laws:

Vera Peers's father in law was Elmer E Palmer Vera Peers's mother in law was Alice Palmer Vera Peers's grandfather in law is Thomas Palmer Vera Peers's grandmother in law is Mary Rogers Palmer


Vera Peers's former in laws:

Vera Peers's former son in law is Matt Cimber Vera Peers's former son in law is Mickey Hargitay Vera Peers's former son in law is Paul Mansfield