Married Relationship facts

Married 1954 - 1963

Denis McKellen

Denis Murray McKellen

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1905

Died

1963

Other Partners

Margery McKellen

Married

2 children together

Ended 1951

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gladys McKellen

Gladys Irene McKellen

His Other Children

Jean Jones

born 1934, age 84 (approx.)
with Margery McKellen

Sir Ian McKellen

born 1939, age 79
with Margery McKellen

English Actor

Children Together

His Other Children

Denis McKellen
Bio Details

Full name

Denis Murray McKellen

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1905

Date of death:

1963

Cause of death

Car Accident

Occupations

Civil Engineer

Lay Preacher (Finished 1963)

Trivia

Denis McKellen Family

Denis McKellen's parents:

Denis McKellen's father was William McKellen


Denis McKellen's children:

Denis McKellen's son is Sir Ian McKellen Denis McKellen's daughter is Jean Jones


Denis McKellen's former partners:

Denis McKellen's former husband is Gladys McKellen Denis McKellen's former wife was Margery McKellen


Denis McKellen's grandchildren:

Denis McKellen's granddaughter is Catherine Blackman


Denis McKellen's great grandchildren:

Denis McKellen's great grandson is Robert Blackman Denis McKellen's great grandson is Andrew Blackman


Gladys McKellen
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Irene McKellen

Maiden name

Gladys Irene Abraham

Gender

Male

Trivia

Gladys McKellen Family

Gladys McKellen's former partners:

Gladys McKellen's former husband was Denis McKellen


Gladys McKellen's former in laws:

Gladys McKellen's former father in law was William McKellen