Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1951

Denis McKellen

Denis Murray McKellen

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1905

Died

1963

Other Partners

Gladys McKellen

Married

1954 - 1963

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margery McKellen

Margery Lois McKellen

Died

1951

His Other Children

Children Together

Jean Jones

born 1934, age 84 (approx.)

Sir Ian McKellen

born 1939, age 79

English Actor

Her Other Children

Denis McKellen
Bio Details

Full name

Denis Murray McKellen

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1905

Date of death:

1963

Cause of death

Car Accident

Occupations

Civil Engineer

Lay Preacher (Finished 1963)

Trivia

Denis McKellen Family

Denis McKellen's parents:

Denis McKellen's father was William McKellen


Denis McKellen's children:

Denis McKellen's son is Sir Ian McKellen Denis McKellen's daughter is Jean Jones


Denis McKellen's former partners:

Denis McKellen's former husband is Gladys McKellen Denis McKellen's former wife was Margery McKellen


Denis McKellen's grandchildren:

Denis McKellen's granddaughter is Catherine Blackman


Denis McKellen's great grandchildren:

Denis McKellen's great grandson is Robert Blackman Denis McKellen's great grandson is Andrew Blackman


Margery McKellen
Bio Details

Full name

Margery Lois McKellen

Maiden name

Margery Lois Sutcliffe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1951

Cause of death

Breast Cancer

Occupations

Housewife (Finished 1951)

Trivia

Margery McKellen Family

Margery McKellen's children:

Margery McKellen's son is Sir Ian McKellen Margery McKellen's daughter is Jean Jones


Margery McKellen's former partners:

Margery McKellen's former husband was Denis McKellen


Margery McKellen's grandchildren:

Margery McKellen's granddaughter is Catherine Blackman


Margery McKellen's great grandchildren:

Margery McKellen's great grandson is Robert Blackman Margery McKellen's great grandson is Andrew Blackman


Margery McKellen's former in laws:

Margery McKellen's former father in law was William McKellen