How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marie Bryant
Marie Bryant

Partners of 
Marie Bryant

Thomas J. Bryant

Married

1942

LeRoy Pryor

Divorced

4 children together

Marie Bryant
Bio Details

Full name

Rithie Marie Bryant

Maiden name

Rithie Marie Carter

Also known as

Rithie Marie Pryor

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Tuesday 31 Oct 1899

Birth place

Decatur, Macon County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

9 Dec 1979

Place of death

Peoria, Peoria County, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Brothel Keeper

Marie Bryant

Rithie Marie Bryant

Age

80

Born

Tuesday 31 Oct 1899

Died

9 Dec 1979

Marie Bryant Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Bryant Children

LeRoy Pryor

born 1915, died 1968, age 53
with LeRoy Pryor

Mexcine Pryor

born 1917, died 1981, age 63
with LeRoy Pryor

Richard Eugene Pryor

born 1919, died 1981, age 62 (approx.)
with LeRoy Pryor

John D. Pryor

born 1921, died 1976, age 55 (approx.)
with LeRoy Pryor

Trivia

Marie Bryant Family

Marie Bryant's parents:

Marie Bryant's father was Richard E. Carter Marie Bryant's mother was Julie Carter


Marie Bryant's children:

Marie Bryant's son was LeRoy Pryor Marie Bryant's daughter was Mexcine Pryor Marie Bryant's son was Richard Eugene Pryor Marie Bryant's son was John D. Pryor


Marie Bryant's current partners:

Marie Bryant's husband was Thomas J. Bryant Marie Bryant's husband was LeRoy Pryor


Marie Bryant's grandchildren:

Marie Bryant's grandson was Richard Pryor Marie Bryant's grandson was Lawrence D. Keys


Marie Bryant's great grandchildren:

Marie Bryant's great granddaughter is Renee Pryor Marie Bryant's great grandson is Richard Pryor Jr. Marie Bryant's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Ann Pryor Marie Bryant's great granddaughter is Rain Pryor Marie Bryant's great grandson is Stephen Pryor Marie Bryant's great grandson is Franklin Pryor Marie Bryant's great granddaughter is Kelsey Pryor


Marie Bryant's in laws:

Marie Bryant's daughter in law was Gertrude L. Thomas


Marie Bryant's former in laws:

Marie Bryant's former daughter in law was Muriel Edwards