How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jessie Davies
Jessie Davies

Partners of 
Jessie Davies

Jessie Davies
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Peers Davies

Maiden name

Jessie Peers Boyd-Carpenter

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1866

Deceased

Jessie Davies Siblings

Mary Boyd-Carpenter

Sister

Henry Boyd-Carpenter

Brother

Minnie Tolinton

Sister

William Boyd-Carpenter

Brother

Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds

Sister

John Peers Boyd-Carpenter

Brother

Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Brother

Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter

Half-sister

other parent: Annie Boyd-Carpenter

Margaret Girdlestone

Half-sister

other parent: Annie Boyd-Carpenter

Victor Boyd-Carpenter

Half-brother

other parent: Annie Boyd-Carpenter

Hester MacCallan

Half-sister

other parent: Annie Boyd-Carpenter

Jessie Davies

Jessie Peers Davies

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1866

Deceased

Trivia

Jessie Davies Family

Jessie Davies's parents:

Jessie Davies's father was William Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's mother was Harriet Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's step-mother was Annie Boyd-Carpenter


Jessie Davies's siblings:

Jessie Davies's sister was Mary Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's brother was Henry Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's sister was Minnie Tolinton Jessie Davies's brother was William Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's sister was Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds Jessie Davies's brother was John Peers Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's brother was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's half-sister was Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's half-sister was Margaret Girdlestone Jessie Davies's half-brother was Victor Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's half-sister was Hester MacCallan


Jessie Davies's nieces and nephews:

Jessie Davies's nephew was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's niece was Mary Richardson Jessie Davies's niece is Charity Girdlestone Jessie Davies's niece is Angela Girdlestone Jessie Davies's niece was Charlotte Oliver Jessie Davies's nephew is William MacCallan


Jessie Davies's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jessie Davies's great nephew is Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's great niece is Anne Boyd-Carpenter Jessie Davies's great niece is Baroness Hogg Jessie Davies's great niece is Ruth Oliver Jessie Davies's great nephew was John Oliver Jessie Davies's great nephew is Jim Oliver Jessie Davies's great nephew was Stephen Oliver Jessie Davies's great nephew is Christopher MacCallan Jessie Davies's great niece is Deirdre MacCallan


Jessie Davies's grandparents:

Jessie Davies's grandfather was Rev. Henry Carpenter Jessie Davies's grandmother was Hester Carpenter