How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Boyd-Carpenter
Harriet Boyd-Carpenter

Partners of 
Harriet Boyd-Carpenter

William Boyd-Carpenter

Married

8 children together

1864

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Charlotte Boyd-Carpenter

Maiden name

Harriet Charlotte Peers

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1887

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter

Harriet Charlotte Boyd-Carpenter

Died

1887

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter Children

Mary Boyd-Carpenter

deceased
with William Boyd-Carpenter

Henry Boyd-Carpenter

born 1865, died 1923, age 58 (approx.)
with William Boyd-Carpenter

Jessie Davies

born 1866, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Boyd-Carpenter

Minnie Tolinton

born 1867, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Boyd-Carpenter

William Boyd-Carpenter

born 1869, died 1954, age 85 (approx.)
with William Boyd-Carpenter

Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds

born 1870, died 1927, age 57 (approx.)
with William Boyd-Carpenter

John Peers Boyd-Carpenter

born 1871, died 1936, age 65 (approx.)
with William Boyd-Carpenter

Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

born 1873, died 1937, age 64
with William Boyd-Carpenter

Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter

born 1884, died 1885, age 1 (approx.)
step-child with William Boyd-Carpenter

Margaret Girdlestone

born 1885, died 1977, age 92 (approx.)
step-child with William Boyd-Carpenter

Victor Boyd-Carpenter

born 1887, died 1916, age 28
step-child with William Boyd-Carpenter

Hester MacCallan

born 1893, died 1960, age 67 (approx.)
step-child with William Boyd-Carpenter

Trivia

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter Family

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's children:

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's daughter was Mary Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's son was Henry Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's daughter was Jessie Davies Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's daughter was Minnie Tolinton Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's son was William Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's daughter was Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's son was John Peers Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's son was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's step-daughter was Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's step-daughter was Margaret Girdlestone Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's step-son was Victor Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's step-daughter was Hester MacCallan


Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's current partners:

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's husband was William Boyd-Carpenter


Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's grandchildren:

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's grandson was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's granddaughter was Mary Richardson


Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's great grandchildren:

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's great grandson is Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's great granddaughter is Anne Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's great granddaughter is Baroness Hogg   Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Clare Leon-Villapalos Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Sacks Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's great great grandson is Quintin Hogg   Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's 3x great granddaughter is Cicely Hogg


Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's in laws:

Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's father in law was Rev. Henry Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's mother in law was Hester Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's daughter in law was Ethel Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's daughter in law was Lina Boyd-Carpenter Harriet Boyd-Carpenter's son in law was Annie Boyd-Carpenter