How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gina Haspel
Gina Haspel

Partners of 
Gina Haspel

Jeff Haspel

Divorced

married 1977
divorce before 1985

Gina Haspel
Bio Details

Full name

Gina Cheri Haspel

Maiden name

Gina Cheri Walker

Also known as

Bloody Gina

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Monday 01 Oct 1956

Birth place

Ashland, Kentucky, USA

Occupations

CIA Agent

Education

University of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, United States (1974)

University of Louisville, Louisville, Kentucky, United States (1977 - 1978)

Northeastern University, Boston, Massachusetts,, United States (1982)

George Washington University, Washington, D.C., United States (1986)

Waterboarding

During 2002 Gina was overseer of a 'black site' - a covert C.I.A. facility - in Thailand, where terrorist detainees have been brutally interrogated and tortured.  Although Haspel was not overseer during the waterboarding of al-Qaeda suspect Abu Zubaydah, it has been suggested she played a role in the CIA's destruction of tapes from interrogation sessions of this and other detainees.

'Bloody Gina'

Her CIA colleagues dubbed her 'Bloody Gina' in reference to her willingness to use force during detainee interrogations.
Attended High School in the UK.
Deputy Director of the CIA, and nominee for Director.
Gina Haspel

Gina Cheri Haspel

Age

61

Born

Monday 01 Oct 1956

Trivia

Gina Haspel Family

Gina Haspel's former partners:

Gina Haspel's former husband is Jeff Haspel


Gina Haspel FameChain Links

President Donald Trump's Political Assistants

Other people in this association:

Omarosa Manigault-Newman

Sebastian Gorka

Peter Navarro

more...