How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Wilcott
Catherine Wilcott

Partners of 
Catherine Wilcott

Abner Wilcott

Married

7 children together

8 Jan 1772

Catherine Wilcott
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Wilcott

Maiden name

Catherine Griffin

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Dec 1753

Date of death:

12 Apr 1821

Catherine Wilcott

Catherine Wilcott

Age

67

Born

Sunday 30 Dec 1753

Died

12 Apr 1821

Catherine Wilcott Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Wilcott Children

Louis-Abner Wilcott

born 1774, died 1853, age 79 (approx.)
with Abner Wilcott

Salomon Wilcott

born 1778, died 1815, age 37 (approx.)
with Abner Wilcott

Catherine Milot

born 1780, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Abner Wilcott

Elisabeth Lapierre

born 1786, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Abner Wilcott

Marie Dansereau

born 1788, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Abner Wilcott

Charlotte Gazaille

born 1792, died 1871, age 78
with Abner Wilcott

Marie-Anne Bourque

born 1795, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Abner Wilcott

Trivia

Catherine Wilcott Family

Catherine Wilcott's parents:

Catherine Wilcott's father was Charles Griffin Catherine Wilcott's mother was Catherine Griffin


Catherine Wilcott's children:

Catherine Wilcott's son was Louis-Abner Wilcott Catherine Wilcott's son was Salomon Wilcott Catherine Wilcott's daughter was Catherine Milot Catherine Wilcott's daughter was Elisabeth Lapierre Catherine Wilcott's daughter was Marie Dansereau Catherine Wilcott's daughter was Charlotte Gazaille Catherine Wilcott's daughter was Marie-Anne Bourque


Catherine Wilcott's current partners:

Catherine Wilcott's husband was Abner Wilcott


Catherine Wilcott's grandchildren:

Catherine Wilcott's grandson was Louis-Abner Meunier Lapierre


Catherine Wilcott's great grandchildren:

Catherine Wilcott's great grandson was William Lapierre   Catherine Wilcott's great great grandson was William Lapierre   Catherine Wilcott's 3x great grandson was Raymond LaPierre   Catherine Wilcott's 4x great grandson was Wayne LaPierre   Catherine Wilcott's 5x great grandson is Wayne LaPierre


Catherine Wilcott's in laws:

Catherine Wilcott's father in law was Joseph Woolcott Catherine Wilcott's mother in law was Content Woolcott Catherine Wilcott's son in law was Joseph Milot Catherine Wilcott's son in law was Joseph Meunier Lapierre Catherine Wilcott's son in law was Francois Dansereau Catherine Wilcott's son in law was Francois Gazaille Catherine Wilcott's son in law was Louis Bourque