How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elisabeth Lapierre
Elisabeth Lapierre

Partners of 
Elisabeth Lapierre

Joseph Meunier Lapierre

Married

1 child together

21 Sep 1807

Elisabeth Lapierre
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Lapierre

Maiden name

Elisabeth Wilcott

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Oct 1786

Birth place

Verchères, Québec, Canada

Deceased

Elisabeth Lapierre Siblings

Louis-Abner Wilcott

Brother

Salomon Wilcott

Brother

Catherine Milot

Sister

Marie Dansereau

Sister

Charlotte Gazaille

Sister

Marie-Anne Bourque

Sister

Elisabeth Lapierre

Elisabeth Lapierre

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 28 Oct 1786

Deceased

Elisabeth Lapierre Partner(s) Other Children

Elisabeth Lapierre Children

Louis-Abner Meunier Lapierre

born 1817, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joseph Meunier Lapierre

Trivia

Elisabeth Lapierre Family

Elisabeth Lapierre's parents:

Elisabeth Lapierre's father was Abner Wilcott Elisabeth Lapierre's mother was Catherine Wilcott


Elisabeth Lapierre's children:

Elisabeth Lapierre's son was Louis-Abner Meunier Lapierre


Elisabeth Lapierre's current partners:

Elisabeth Lapierre's husband was Joseph Meunier Lapierre


Elisabeth Lapierre's siblings:

Elisabeth Lapierre's brother was Louis-Abner Wilcott Elisabeth Lapierre's brother was Salomon Wilcott Elisabeth Lapierre's sister was Catherine Milot Elisabeth Lapierre's sister was Marie Dansereau Elisabeth Lapierre's sister was Charlotte Gazaille Elisabeth Lapierre's sister was Marie-Anne Bourque


Elisabeth Lapierre's grandparents:

Elisabeth Lapierre's grandfather was Charles Griffin Elisabeth Lapierre's grandmother was Catherine Griffin Elisabeth Lapierre's grandfather was Joseph Woolcott Elisabeth Lapierre's grandmother was Content Woolcott


Elisabeth Lapierre's grandchildren:

Elisabeth Lapierre's grandson was William Lapierre


Elisabeth Lapierre's great grandchildren:

Elisabeth Lapierre's great grandson was William Lapierre   Elisabeth Lapierre's great great grandson was Raymond LaPierre   Elisabeth Lapierre's 3x great grandson was Wayne LaPierre   Elisabeth Lapierre's 4x great grandson is Wayne LaPierre


Elisabeth Lapierre's in laws:

Elisabeth Lapierre's father in law was Joseph Meunier Lapierre Elisabeth Lapierre's mother in law was Josephte Lapierre Elisabeth Lapierre's grandfather in law was Pierre Meunier Lapierre Elisabeth Lapierre's grandmother in law was Marguerite Lapierre Elisabeth Lapierre's daughter in law was Adeline Lapierre