How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Dorothy Pritchett
Partner of 
Dorothy Pritchett

Dorothy Pritchett

Dorothy Rudge Pritchett

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Monday 11 Jan 1915

Died

Apr 2001

Dorothy Pritchett
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Rudge Pritchett

Maiden name

Dorothy Rudge Roberts

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 11 Jan 1915

Birth place

Welshpool, Montgomeryshire, Wales, UK

Date of death:

Apr 2001

Partners of 
Dorothy Pritchett

V S Pritchett,

Married

2 children together

1936

Dorothy Pritchett Children

Oliver Pritchett

with V S Pritchett,

Josephine Murphy

with V S Pritchett,

Dorothy Pritchett Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Dorothy Pritchett Family

Dorothy Pritchett's parents:

Dorothy Pritchett's father is Richard Roberts


Dorothy Pritchett's children:

Dorothy Pritchett's son is Oliver Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's daughter is Josephine Murphy


Dorothy Pritchett's current partners:

Dorothy Pritchett's husband was V S Pritchett,


Dorothy Pritchett's grandchildren:

Dorothy Pritchett's grandson is Matt Pritchett, Matt the Cartoonist Dorothy Pritchett's granddaughter is Georgia Pritchett


Dorothy Pritchett's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Pritchett's great granddaughter is Edith Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's great granddaughter is Mary Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's great grandson is Henry Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's great granddaughter is Dorothy Pritchett


Dorothy Pritchett's in laws:

Dorothy Pritchett's father in law was Sawdon Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's mother in law is Beatrice Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's grandmother in law was Fanny Martin Dorothy Pritchett's brother in law was Cyril Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's sister in law was Kathleen Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's brother in law is Gordon Pritchett Dorothy Pritchett's daughter in law is Joan Pritchett