How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Brownie Bassett
Brownie Bassett

Partners of 
Brownie Bassett

Daniel Benjamin Bassett

Married

1 child together

1920 (aft.)

Lemuel Adams

Married

26 Oct 1908

Brownie Bassett
Bio Details

Full name

Brownie Bassett

Maiden name

Brownie Younger

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Jan 1890

Birth place

Caswell County, North Carolina, USA

Deceased

Brownie Bassett

Brownie Bassett

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 08 Jan 1890

Deceased

Brownie Bassett Partner(s) Other Children

Brownie Bassett Children

Daniel Bassett

born 1924, age 93
with Daniel Benjamin Bassett

Trivia

Brownie Bassett Family

Brownie Bassett's parents:

Brownie Bassett's father was Henderson Younger Brownie Bassett's mother was Snow Younger Brownie Bassett's step-father was William Snow


Brownie Bassett's children:

Brownie Bassett's son is Daniel Bassett


Brownie Bassett's current partners:

Brownie Bassett's husband was Daniel Benjamin Bassett Brownie Bassett's husband was Lemuel Adams


Brownie Bassett's grandparents:

Brownie Bassett's grandfather was E. Cunnigan Brownie Bassett's grandmother was Isa Cunnigan


Brownie Bassett's grandchildren:

Brownie Bassett's granddaughter is Angela Bassett Brownie Bassett's granddaughter is Dannette Bassett


Brownie Bassett's great grandchildren:

Brownie Bassett's great grandson is Slater Vance Brownie Bassett's great granddaughter is Bronwyn Vance


Brownie Bassett's in laws:

Brownie Bassett's father in law was William Henry Bassett Brownie Bassett's mother in law was Martha Bassett Brownie Bassett's grandfather in law was George Ingram Brownie Bassett's grandmother in law was Jinny Ingram Brownie Bassett's husband Daniel Benjamin Bassett's aunt in law was Sally Ingram Brownie Bassett's husband Daniel Benjamin Bassett's uncle in law was Fleming Ingram Brownie Bassett's daughter in law was Betty Bassett