How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Gilbert
Emma Gilbert

Partners of 
Emma Gilbert

Leroy Gilbert

Married

4 children together

14 Jan 1935

Emma Gilbert
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Jane Gilbert

Maiden name

Emma Jane Stokes

Gender

Female

Age

101

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Mar 1917

Birth place

Georgia, USA

Deceased

Emma Gilbert

Emma Jane Gilbert

Age

101

Born

Thursday 22 Mar 1917

Deceased

Emma Gilbert Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Gilbert Children

Ralph Gilbert

with Leroy Gilbert

Garland Gilbert

with Leroy Gilbert

Loraine Gilbert

with Leroy Gilbert

Betty Bassett

born 1935, died 2014, age 78
with Leroy Gilbert

Trivia

Emma Gilbert Family

Emma Gilbert's parents:

Emma Gilbert's father was Samuel Slater Stokes


Emma Gilbert's children:

Emma Gilbert's son is Ralph Gilbert Emma Gilbert's son is Garland Gilbert Emma Gilbert's daughter is Loraine Gilbert Emma Gilbert's daughter was Betty Bassett


Emma Gilbert's current partners:

Emma Gilbert's husband was Leroy Gilbert


Emma Gilbert's grandparents:

Emma Gilbert's grandfather was Judge Stokes Emma Gilbert's grandmother was Henrietta Cohens


Emma Gilbert's great grandparents:

Emma Gilbert's great grandfather was Henry Stokes Emma Gilbert's great grandmother was Emily Stokes


Emma Gilbert's step-grandparents:

Emma Gilbert's step-grandfather was Monroe Cohens


Emma Gilbert's grandchildren:

Emma Gilbert's granddaughter is Angela Bassett Emma Gilbert's granddaughter is Dannette Bassett


Emma Gilbert's great grandchildren:

Emma Gilbert's great grandson is Slater Vance Emma Gilbert's great granddaughter is Bronwyn Vance


Emma Gilbert's in laws:

Emma Gilbert's son in law is Daniel Bassett