Married Relationship facts

Married 1865

Father of Rudyard Kipling
John Lockwood Kipling

John Lockwood Kipling

Age

73

Born

Thursday 06 Jul 1837

Died

26 Jan 1911

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alice Kipling Siblings

Mary MacDonald

Sister

Harry MacDonald

Brother

Caroline MacDonald

Sister

Georgiana Burne-Jones

Sister

Reverend Frederic W MacDonald

Brother

Agnes Poynter

Sister

Louisa Baldwin

Sister

Walter MacDonald

Brother

Edith MacDonald

Sister

Herbert MacDonald

Brother

Alice Kipling

Alice Kipling

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 04 Apr 1837

Died

1910

His Other Children

Children Together

Rudyard Kipling

born 1865, died 1936, age 70

Author of 'The Jungle Book'

Alice Fleming

born 1868, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

John Lockwood Kipling
Bio Details

Full name

John Lockwood Kipling

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 06 Jul 1837

Birth place

Pickering, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

26 Jan 1911

Trivia

John Lockwood Kipling Family

John Lockwood Kipling's parents:

John Lockwood Kipling's father is Joseph Kipling John Lockwood Kipling's mother is Frances Kipling


John Lockwood Kipling's children:

John Lockwood Kipling's son was Rudyard Kipling John Lockwood Kipling's daughter was Alice Fleming


John Lockwood Kipling's current partners:

John Lockwood Kipling's wife was Alice Kipling


John Lockwood Kipling's grandchildren:

John Lockwood Kipling's granddaughter was Josephine Kipling John Lockwood Kipling's granddaughter was Elsie Kipling John Lockwood Kipling's grandson was John Kipling


John Lockwood Kipling's in laws:

John Lockwood Kipling's father in law was Reverend George MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's mother in law was Hannah Jones John Lockwood Kipling's grandfather in law was James Macdonald John Lockwood Kipling's grandmother in law was Anne Macdonald John Lockwood Kipling's grandfather in law was John Jones John Lockwood Kipling's sister in law was Mary MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's brother in law was Harry MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's sister in law was Caroline MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's sister in law was Georgiana Burne-Jones John Lockwood Kipling's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Edward Burne-Jones John Lockwood Kipling's brother in law was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's sister in law was Agnes Poynter John Lockwood Kipling's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Edward Poynter John Lockwood Kipling's sister in law was Louisa Baldwin John Lockwood Kipling's brother in law was Walter MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's sister in law was Edith MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's brother in law was Herbert MacDonald John Lockwood Kipling's daughter in law was Caroline Starr Kipling John Lockwood Kipling's son in law was John Fleming


Alice Kipling
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Kipling

Maiden name

Alice MacDonald

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Apr 1837

Date of death:

1910

Trivia

Alice Kipling Family

Alice Kipling's parents:

Alice Kipling's father was Reverend George MacDonald Alice Kipling's mother was Hannah Jones


Alice Kipling's children:

Alice Kipling's son was Rudyard Kipling Alice Kipling's daughter was Alice Fleming


Alice Kipling's current partners:

Alice Kipling's husband was John Lockwood Kipling


Alice Kipling's siblings:

Alice Kipling's sister was Mary MacDonald Alice Kipling's brother was Harry MacDonald Alice Kipling's sister was Caroline MacDonald Alice Kipling's sister was Georgiana Burne-Jones Alice Kipling's brother was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Alice Kipling's sister was Agnes Poynter Alice Kipling's sister was Louisa Baldwin Alice Kipling's brother was Walter MacDonald Alice Kipling's sister was Edith MacDonald Alice Kipling's brother was Herbert MacDonald


Alice Kipling's nieces and nephews:

Alice Kipling's nephew was Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Alice Kipling's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alice Kipling's great niece was Diana Baldwin Alice Kipling's great niece was Lady Leonora Howard Alice Kipling's great niece was Pamela Baldwin Alice Kipling's great nephew was Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Alice Kipling's great niece was Esther Baldwin Alice Kipling's great nephew was Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Alice Kipling's grandparents:

Alice Kipling's grandfather was John Jones Alice Kipling's grandfather was James Macdonald Alice Kipling's grandmother was Anne Macdonald


Alice Kipling's grandchildren:

Alice Kipling's granddaughter was Josephine Kipling Alice Kipling's granddaughter was Elsie Kipling Alice Kipling's grandson was John Kipling


Alice Kipling's in laws:

Alice Kipling's father in law is Joseph Kipling Alice Kipling's mother in law is Frances Kipling Alice Kipling's daughter in law was Caroline Starr Kipling Alice Kipling's son in law was John Fleming