How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Adelia Luce
Adelia Luce

Partners of 
Adelia Luce

Van Rensselaer William Luce

Married

1 child together

Adelia Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Adelia Luce

Maiden name

Adelia Tedrick

Gender

Female

Deceased

Adelia Luce

Adelia Luce

Deceased

Adelia Luce Partner(s) Other Children

Adelia Luce Children

Henry Luce

born 1868, died 1941, age 73
with Van Rensselaer William Luce

Trivia

Adelia Luce Family

Adelia Luce's children:

Adelia Luce's son was Henry Luce


Adelia Luce's current partners:

Adelia Luce's husband was Van Rensselaer William Luce


Adelia Luce's grandchildren:

Adelia Luce's grandson was Henry Luce


Adelia Luce's great grandchildren:

Adelia Luce's great grandson was Hank Luce III Adelia Luce's great grandson is Peter Luce   Adelia Luce's great great granddaughter is Lila Luce Adelia Luce's great great grandson is H. Christopher Luce


Adelia Luce's in laws:

Adelia Luce's daughter in law was Elizabeth Luce