How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Luce
Elizabeth Luce

Partners of 
Elizabeth Luce

Henry Luce

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Middleton Luce

Maiden name

Elizabeth Middleton Root

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Friday 22 Nov 1850

Date of death:

1 May 1919

Elizabeth Luce

Elizabeth Middleton Luce

Age

68

Born

Friday 22 Nov 1850

Died

1 May 1919

Elizabeth Luce Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Luce Children

Henry Luce

born 1898, died 1967, age 68
with Henry Luce

Founder of Time Inc.

Trivia

Elizabeth Luce Family

Elizabeth Luce's children:

Elizabeth Luce's son was Henry Luce


Elizabeth Luce's current partners:

Elizabeth Luce's husband was Henry Luce


Elizabeth Luce's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Luce's grandson was Hank Luce III Elizabeth Luce's grandson is Peter Luce


Elizabeth Luce's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Luce's great grandson is H. Christopher Luce Elizabeth Luce's great granddaughter is Lila Luce


Elizabeth Luce's in laws:

Elizabeth Luce's father in law was Van Rensselaer William Luce Elizabeth Luce's mother in law was Adelia Luce Elizabeth Luce's son in law was Clare Boothe Luce


Elizabeth Luce's former in laws:

Elizabeth Luce's former daughter in law was Lila Tyng