How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lila Tyng
Lila Tyng

Partners of 
Lila Tyng

Henry Luce

Divorced

2 children together

married Dec 1923
divorce Sep 1935

Lila Tyng
Bio Details

Full name

Lila Ross Tyng

Maiden name

Lila Ross Hotz

Also known as

Lila Ross Luce

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Mar 1899

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

1 Apr 1999

Lila Tyng

Lila Ross Tyng

Age

100

Born

Sunday 26 Mar 1899

Died

1 Apr 1999

Lila Tyng Partner(s) Other Children

Lila Tyng Children

Hank Luce III

born 1925, died 2005, age 80
with Henry Luce

Vice president of Time Inc. and member of The Hoover Commision

Peter Luce

born 1929, age 90
with Henry Luce

Trivia

Lila Tyng Family

Lila Tyng's children:

Lila Tyng's son was Hank Luce III Lila Tyng's son is Peter Luce


Lila Tyng's former partners:

Lila Tyng's former husband was Henry Luce


Lila Tyng's grandchildren:

Lila Tyng's grandson is H. Christopher Luce Lila Tyng's granddaughter is Lila Luce


Lila Tyng's in laws:

Lila Tyng's daughter in law was Leila Luce Lila Tyng's daughter in law was Nancy Luce Lila Tyng's daughter in law was Claire Isabelle Luce


Lila Tyng's former in laws:

Lila Tyng's former father in law was Henry Luce Lila Tyng's former mother in law was Elizabeth Luce Lila Tyng's former grandfather in law was Van Rensselaer William Luce Lila Tyng's former grandmother in law was Adelia Luce Lila Tyng's former daughter in law is Patricia Porter