How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Leila Luce
Leila Luce

Partners of 
Leila Luce

Hank Luce III

Married

5 Jan 1990

Leila Luce
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Leila Luce

Maiden name

Beatrice Leila Eliott Burton

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Sep 1925

Date of death:

10 Feb 2009

Place of death

Manhattan, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Leila Luce

Beatrice Leila Luce

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 22 Sep 1925

Died

10 Feb 2009

Leila Luce Partner(s) Other Children

Leila Luce Children

Lila Luce

step-child with Hank Luce III

H. Christopher Luce

step-child with Hank Luce III

Trivia

Leila Luce Family

Leila Luce's children:

Leila Luce's step-daughter is Lila Luce Leila Luce's step-son is H. Christopher Luce


Leila Luce's current partners:

Leila Luce's husband was Hank Luce III


Leila Luce's in laws:

Leila Luce's father in law was Henry Luce Leila Luce's mother in law was Lila Tyng Leila Luce's step-mother in law was Clare Boothe Luce Leila Luce's grandfather in law was Henry Luce Leila Luce's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Luce Leila Luce's brother in law is Peter Luce