How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Catherine Williams
Catherine Williams

Partners of 
Catherine Williams

Fred Williams

Married

1930

Frederick T. McGill

Divorced

1 child together

married before 1923
divorce before 1930

Catherine Williams
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Williams

Maiden name

Catherine Rogers

Also known as

Catherine McGill

Gender

Female

Deceased

Catherine Williams

Catherine Williams

Deceased

Catherine Williams Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Williams Children

Claire Isabelle Luce

born 1923, died 1971, age 47
with Frederick T. McGill

Worked for Time Inc. and was director of the China Institute of America

Trivia

Catherine Williams Family

Catherine Williams's parents:

Catherine Williams's father was Alexander Rogers


Catherine Williams's children:

Catherine Williams's daughter was Claire Isabelle Luce


Catherine Williams's current partners:

Catherine Williams's husband was Fred Williams


Catherine Williams's former partners:

Catherine Williams's former husband was Frederick T. McGill


Catherine Williams's grandchildren:

Catherine Williams's grandson is William Hurt Catherine Williams's grandson is James H. Hurt Catherine Williams's grandson is Kenneth D. O'Sullivan


Catherine Williams's great grandchildren:

Catherine Williams's great grandson is Alexander Hurt Catherine Williams's great grandson is Samuel Hurt Catherine Williams's great grandson is William Hurt Catherine Williams's great granddaughter is Jeanne Hurt


Catherine Williams's in laws:

Catherine Williams's son in law was Hank Luce III


Catherine Williams's former in laws:

Catherine Williams's former son in law was Alfred Hurt Catherine Williams's former son in law is Daniel J. O'Sullivan