Married Relationship facts

Married Jun 1868

Church Of The Messiah, Birmingham, England, UK

Joseph  Chamberlain

Joseph Chamberlain

Age

77

Born

Friday 08 Jul 1836

Died

2 Jul 1914

Other Partners

Mary Chamberlain

Married

Nov 1888

Harriet Chamberlain

Married

2 children together

30 Jul 1861

Professional Partners

Joseph Chamberlain Siblings

Mary Kenrick

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Florence Chamberlain

Florence Chamberlain

Age

27

Born

Thursday 19 Aug 1847

Died

14 Feb 1875

His Other Children

Beatrice Chamberlain

born 1862, died 1918, age 56
with Harriet Chamberlain

Sir Austen Chamberlain

born 1863, died 1937, age 73
with Harriet Chamberlain

Children Together

Neville Chamberlain

born 1869, died 1940, age 71

British Prime Minster who tried to appease Hitler 28th May 1937 - 10th May 1940

Ida Chamberlain

born 1870, died 1943, age 73 (approx.)

Hilda Chamberlain

born 1872, died 1967, age 95 (approx.)

Ethel Richards

born 1873, died 1905, age 32 (approx.)

Infant Chamberlain

born 1875, died 1875, age 0 days

Her Other Children

Joseph Chamberlain
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Chamberlain

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 08 Jul 1836

Birth place

Camberwell, London, England, UK

Date of death:

2 Jul 1914

Trivia

Joseph Chamberlain Family

Joseph Chamberlain's parents:

Joseph Chamberlain's father was Joseph Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's mother was Caroline Chamberlain


Joseph Chamberlain's children:

Joseph Chamberlain's son was Neville Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's daughter was Beatrice Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's son was Sir Austen Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's daughter was Ida Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's daughter was Hilda Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's daughter was Ethel Richards Joseph Chamberlain's child was Infant Chamberlain


Joseph Chamberlain's current partners:

Joseph Chamberlain's wife was Mary Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's wife was Florence Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's wife was Harriet Chamberlain


Joseph Chamberlain's siblings:

Joseph Chamberlain's sister was Mary Kenrick


Joseph Chamberlain's nieces and nephews:

Joseph Chamberlain's niece was Mary Napier-Clavering Joseph Chamberlain's niece was Cecily Debenham


Joseph Chamberlain's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joseph Chamberlain's great nephew was Alan Napier Joseph Chamberlain's great nephew was Mark Napier Joseph Chamberlain's great niece was Molly Napier-Clavering


Joseph Chamberlain's grandchildren:

Joseph Chamberlain's grandson is Joseph Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's granddaughter is Beatrice Diane Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's grandson is Lawrence Endicott Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's granddaughter is Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's grandson is Frank Neville Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's granddaughter was Hilda Mary Richards


Joseph Chamberlain's in laws:

Joseph Chamberlain's father in law was William Crowninshield Joseph Chamberlain's mother in law was Ellen Crowninshield Joseph Chamberlain's father in law was Timothy Kenrick Joseph Chamberlain's mother in law was Maria Kenrick Joseph Chamberlain's father in law was Archibald Kenrick Joseph Chamberlain's mother in law was Anne Kenrick Joseph Chamberlain's daughter in law was Ivy Muriel Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's daughter in law was Anne Vere Chamberlain Joseph Chamberlain's son in law was Whitmore Lionel Richards


Florence Chamberlain
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Chamberlain

Maiden name

Florence Kenrick

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Aug 1847

Birth place

Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Date of death:

14 Feb 1875

Trivia

Florence Chamberlain Family

Florence Chamberlain's parents:

Florence Chamberlain's father was Timothy Kenrick Florence Chamberlain's mother was Maria Kenrick


Florence Chamberlain's children:

Florence Chamberlain's son was Neville Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's daughter was Ida Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's daughter was Hilda Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's daughter was Ethel Richards Florence Chamberlain's child was Infant Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's step-daughter was Beatrice Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's step-son was Sir Austen Chamberlain


Florence Chamberlain's current partners:

Florence Chamberlain's husband was Joseph Chamberlain


Florence Chamberlain's grandchildren:

Florence Chamberlain's granddaughter is Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's grandson is Frank Neville Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's granddaughter was Hilda Mary Richards


Florence Chamberlain's in laws:

Florence Chamberlain's father in law was Joseph Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's mother in law was Caroline Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's sister in law was Mary Kenrick Florence Chamberlain's brother in law-by-marriage was William Kenrick Florence Chamberlain's daughter in law was Anne Vere Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's son in law was Whitmore Lionel Richards