How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Jones
Sarah Jones

Partners of 
Sarah Jones

Quincy Jones Sr

Divorced

2 children together

Sarah Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Frances Jones

Maiden name

Sarah Frances Wells

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1903

Date of death:

1999

Quincy remembers his mother being taken away in a straitjacket suffering from schizophrenia when he was seven. She was to spend most of the rest of her life in institutions.
Sarah Jones

Sarah Frances Jones

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1903

Died

1999

Sarah Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Jones Children

Quincy Jones

born 1933, age 86
with Quincy Jones Sr

American Composer and Film Producer

Lloyd Jones

born 1934, died 1998, age 64 (approx.)
with Quincy Jones Sr

Margie Jay

step-child with Quincy Jones Sr

Judge Richard Jones

step-child with Quincy Jones Sr

Jeanette Christmas

born 1947, died 2011, age 64 (approx.)
step-child with Quincy Jones Sr

Trivia

Sarah Jones Family

Sarah Jones's parents:

Sarah Jones's father was Love Adam Wells Sarah Jones's mother was Mary Bell Lanier


Sarah Jones's children:

Sarah Jones's son is Quincy Jones Sarah Jones's son was Lloyd Jones Sarah Jones's step-daughter is Margie Jay Sarah Jones's step-son is Judge Richard Jones Sarah Jones's step-daughter was Jeanette Christmas


Sarah Jones's current partners:

Sarah Jones's husband was Quincy Jones Sr


Sarah Jones's grandparents:

Sarah Jones's grandfather is James Balance Lanier Sarah Jones's grandmother is Cordelia Dickson


Sarah Jones's grandchildren:

Sarah Jones's granddaughter is Jolie Jones Levine Sarah Jones's grandson is Quincy Jones III Sarah Jones's granddaughter is Kidada Jones Sarah Jones's granddaughter is Rashida Jones Sarah Jones's granddaughter is Martina Jones Sarah Jones's granddaughter is Rachel Jones Sarah Jones's granddaughter is Kenya Jones Sarah Jones's grandson is Marlon Jones


Sarah Jones's great grandchildren:

Sarah Jones's great grandson is Donovan Levine Sarah Jones's great grandson is Sunny Levine


Sarah Jones's in laws:

Sarah Jones's father in law was Caesar James Jones Sarah Jones's daughter in law is Gloria Jones


Sarah Jones's former in laws:

Sarah Jones's former daughter in law was Peggy Lipton Sarah Jones's former daughter in law is Ulla Jones Sarah Jones's former daughter in law is Jeri Caldwell-Jones