Unknown

Actor, known as The King of Dubbers.
Robert Rietty

Robert Rietty

Age

95

Born

Thursday 08 Feb 1923

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Unknown

Unknown

His Other Children

Children Together

Rabbi Jonathan Rietti

Her Other Children

Robert Rietty
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Rietty

Also known as

Robert Rietti

Gender

Male

Age

95

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Feb 1923

Voice artist

Known as The Man of a Thousand Voices, Rietty dubbed several Bond characters, Adolfo Celi's villain Emilio Largo in Thurderball, Tetsuro Tamba character Tiger Tanaka in You Only Live Twice, the Baccarat croupier in On Her Majestry's Secret Service and he was also used in Never Say Never Again.

Trivia

Robert Rietty Family

Robert Rietty FameChain Links

James Bond Villains

1981

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 1974

Woody Allen 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2010

more...


Bio Details

Full name

Unknown

Gender

Female

Trivia