How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sybil Shand
Sybil Shand

Partners of 
Sybil Shand

Philip Shand

Married

1 child together

Sybil Shand
Bio Details

Full name

Sybil Mary Shand

Maiden name

Sybil Mary Sisson

Gender

Female

Sybil Shand

Sybil Mary Shand

Sybil Shand Partner(s) Other Children

Sybil Shand Children

Elspeth Howe

with Philip Shand

Bruce Shand

born 1917, age 105
step-child with Philip Shand

Trivia

Sybil Shand Family

Sybil Shand's children:

Sybil Shand's step-son is Bruce Shand Sybil Shand's daughter is Elspeth Howe


Sybil Shand's current partners:

Sybil Shand's husband was Philip Shand


Sybil Shand's in laws:

Sybil Shand's father in law was Alexander Shand Sybil Shand's mother in law is Augusta Shand