How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Lascelles
Florence Lascelles

Partners of 
Florence Lascelles

Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood

Married

1 child together

29 Oct 1881

Florence Lascelles
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Katharine Lascelles

Maiden name

Lady Florence Katharine Bridgeman

Gender

Female

Florence Lascelles

Florence Katharine Lascelles

Florence Lascelles Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Lascelles Children

Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood

born 1882, died 1947, age 64
with Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood

Trivia

Florence Lascelles Family

Florence Lascelles's children:

Florence Lascelles's son was Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood


Florence Lascelles's current partners:

Florence Lascelles's husband was Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood


Florence Lascelles's grandchildren:

Florence Lascelles's grandson was George Lascelles 7th Earl of Harewood Florence Lascelles's grandson was Hon. Gerald Lascelles


Florence Lascelles's great grandchildren:

Florence Lascelles's great grandson is David Lascelles 8th Earl of Harewood Florence Lascelles's great grandson is Hon. James Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great grandson is Robert Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great grandson is Henry Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great grandson is Martin Lascelles   Florence Lascelles's great great granddaughter is Lady Emily Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great grandson is Hon. Benjamin Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great grandson is Viscount Alexander Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great grandson is Hon. Edward Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great granddaughter is Sophie Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great grandson is Rowan Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great granddaughter is Tanit Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great grandson is Tewa Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great grandson is Thomas Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great granddaughter is Ellen Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great granddaughter is Amy Lascelles Florence Lascelles's great great grandson is Maximilian Lascelles


Florence Lascelles's in laws:

Florence Lascelles's daughter in law was Mary, Princess Royal. Countess of Harewood Florence Lascelles's father in law was Henry Lascelles, 4th Earl of Harewood Florence Lascelles's mother in law was Elizabeth Lascelles Florence Lascelles's grandfather in law was Henry Lascelles, 3rd Earl of Harewood Florence Lascelles's grandmother in law was Louisa Lascelles, Countess of Harewood Florence Lascelles's grandfather in law was Ulick De Burgh, 1st Marquess Of Clanricarde Florence Lascelles's grandmother in law was Harriet de Burgh, Countess of Clanricarde Florence Lascelles's brother in law was Commander Honourable Frederick Lascelles Florence Lascelles's sister in law-by-marriage was Frederica Lascelles Florence Lascelles's husband Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood's uncle in law was Ulick De Burgh, Lord Dunkellin Florence Lascelles's husband Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood's aunt in law was Emily Boyle, Countess of Cork Florence Lascelles's husband Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood's aunt in law was Catherine Weyland Florence Lascelles's husband Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood's aunt in law was Margaret Beaumont Florence Lascelles's husband Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood's uncle in law was Herbert De Burgh-Canning, 2nd Marquess Of Clanricarde Florence Lascelles's husband Henry Lascelles, 5th Earl of Harewood's aunt in law was Harriet Vernon-Wentworth