How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dorothy Fries
Dorothy Fries

Partners of 
Dorothy Fries

Ted Novis

Married

2 children together

David Fries

Married

Dorothy Fries
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Fries

Maiden name

Dorothy Anderson

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1915

Date of death:

2011

Dorothy Fries

Dorothy Fries

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1915

Died

2011

Dorothy Fries Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Fries Children

Jane Hunt

with Ted Novis

Jim Novis

with Ted Novis

Trivia

Dorothy Fries Family

Dorothy Fries's parents:

Dorothy Fries's father was Claude Anderson Dorothy Fries's mother was Esther Anderson


Dorothy Fries's children:

Dorothy Fries's daughter is Jane Hunt Dorothy Fries's son is Jim Novis


Dorothy Fries's current partners:

Dorothy Fries's husband was David Fries


Dorothy Fries's former partners:

Dorothy Fries's former husband is Ted Novis


Dorothy Fries's grandchildren:

Dorothy Fries's granddaughter is Helen Hunt Dorothy Fries's granddaughter is Colleen Hunt


Dorothy Fries's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Fries's great granddaughter is Makena Carnahan


Dorothy Fries's in laws:

Dorothy Fries's son in law was Gordon Hunt