How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Barstow
Ellen Barstow

Partners of 
Ellen Barstow

George S. Barstow

Married

1 child together

Ellen Barstow
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Barstow

Maiden name

Ellen Merrill

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1807

Date of death:

1873

Ellen Barstow

Ellen Barstow

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1807

Died

1873

Ellen Barstow Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Barstow Children

Augusta Hunt

born 1842, died 1932, age 90
with George S. Barstow

Women's Suffrage activist during the 19th century

Trivia

Ellen Barstow Family

Ellen Barstow's children:

Ellen Barstow's daughter was Augusta Hunt


Ellen Barstow's current partners:

Ellen Barstow's husband was George S. Barstow


Ellen Barstow's grandchildren:

Ellen Barstow's grandson was Philip Hunt Ellen Barstow's grandson was Arthur K Hunt


Ellen Barstow's great grandchildren:

Ellen Barstow's great grandson was George Hunt   Ellen Barstow's great great grandson was Gordon Hunt   Ellen Barstow's 3x great granddaughter is Helen Hunt Ellen Barstow's 3x great granddaughter is Colleen Hunt   Ellen Barstow's 4x great granddaughter is Makena Carnahan


Ellen Barstow's in laws:

Ellen Barstow's son in law was George Hunt