How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Augusta Hunt
Augusta Hunt

Partners of 
Augusta Hunt

George Hunt

Married

2 children together

23 Sep 1863

Augusta Hunt
Bio Details

Full name

Augusta Merrill Hunt

Maiden name

Augusta Merrill Barstow

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Monday 06 Jun 1842

Date of death:

15 Jun 1932

Women's Suffrage activist during the 19th century
Augusta Hunt

Augusta Merrill Hunt

Age

90

Born

Monday 06 Jun 1842

Died

15 Jun 1932

Augusta Hunt Partner(s) Other Children

Augusta Hunt Children

Philip Hunt

deceased
with George Hunt

Arthur K Hunt

deceased
with George Hunt

Trivia

Augusta Hunt Family

Augusta Hunt's parents:

Augusta Hunt's father was George S. Barstow Augusta Hunt's mother was Ellen Barstow


Augusta Hunt's children:

Augusta Hunt's son was Philip Hunt Augusta Hunt's son was Arthur K Hunt


Augusta Hunt's current partners:

Augusta Hunt's husband was George Hunt


Augusta Hunt's grandchildren:

Augusta Hunt's grandson was George Hunt


Augusta Hunt's great grandchildren:

Augusta Hunt's great grandson was Gordon Hunt   Augusta Hunt's great great granddaughter is Helen Hunt Augusta Hunt's great great granddaughter is Colleen Hunt   Augusta Hunt's 3x great granddaughter is Makena Carnahan


Augusta Hunt's in laws:

Augusta Hunt's daughter in law was Fannie Hunt