How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rose Scholle
Rose Scholle

Partners of 
Rose Scholle

William Scholle

Married

5 children together

Rose Scholle
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Scholle

Maiden name

Rose Turnauer

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1834

Date of death:

1880 (ca.)

Rose Scholle

Rose Scholle

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1834

Died

1880 (ca.)

Rose Scholle Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Scholle Children

Albert Scholle

born 1860, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Scholle

Mamie Scholle

born 1861, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Scholle

Florence Roberts

born 1863, died 1949, age 86
with William Scholle

Clara Kurzman

born 1864, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Scholle

Adolph Scholle

born 1868, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Scholle

Trivia

Rose Scholle Family

Rose Scholle's children:

Rose Scholle's son was Albert Scholle Rose Scholle's daughter was Mamie Scholle Rose Scholle's daughter was Florence Roberts Rose Scholle's daughter was Clara Kurzman Rose Scholle's son was Adolph Scholle


Rose Scholle's current partners:

Rose Scholle's husband was William Scholle


Rose Scholle's grandchildren:

Rose Scholle's granddaughter was Helen Hunt Rose Scholle's grandson was Alfred Roberts Rose Scholle's grandson was Edwin Roberts Rose Scholle's grandson was Paul Roberts


Rose Scholle's great grandchildren:

Rose Scholle's great grandson was Gordon Hunt   Rose Scholle's great great granddaughter is Helen Hunt Rose Scholle's great great granddaughter is Colleen Hunt   Rose Scholle's 3x great granddaughter is Makena Carnahan


Rose Scholle's in laws:

Rose Scholle's brother in law was Abraham Scholle Rose Scholle's brother in law was Jacob Scholle Rose Scholle's son in law was Gustav Rothenberg