How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Roberts
Florence Roberts

Partners of 
Florence Roberts

Gustav Rothenberg

Married

4 children together

Florence Roberts
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Roberts

Maiden name

Florence Scholle

Also known as

Florence Rothenberg

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Feb 1863

Date of death:

1 Sep 1949

Florence Roberts Siblings

Albert Scholle

Brother

Mamie Scholle

Sister

Clara Kurzman

Sister

Adolph Scholle

Brother

Florence Roberts

Florence Roberts

Age

86

Born

Sunday 15 Feb 1863

Died

1 Sep 1949

Florence Roberts Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Roberts Children

Helen Hunt

deceased
with Gustav Rothenberg

Alfred Roberts

deceased
with Gustav Rothenberg

Edwin Roberts

deceased
with Gustav Rothenberg

Paul Roberts

deceased
with Gustav Rothenberg

Trivia

Florence Roberts Family

Florence Roberts's parents:

Florence Roberts's father was William Scholle Florence Roberts's mother was Rose Scholle


Florence Roberts's children:

Florence Roberts's daughter was Helen Hunt Florence Roberts's son was Alfred Roberts Florence Roberts's son was Edwin Roberts Florence Roberts's son was Paul Roberts


Florence Roberts's current partners:

Florence Roberts's husband was Gustav Rothenberg


Florence Roberts's siblings:

Florence Roberts's brother was Albert Scholle Florence Roberts's sister was Mamie Scholle Florence Roberts's sister was Clara Kurzman Florence Roberts's brother was Adolph Scholle


Florence Roberts's grandchildren:

Florence Roberts's grandson was Gordon Hunt


Florence Roberts's great grandchildren:

Florence Roberts's great granddaughter is Helen Hunt Florence Roberts's great granddaughter is Colleen Hunt   Florence Roberts's great great granddaughter is Makena Carnahan


Florence Roberts's uncles and aunts:

Florence Roberts's uncle was Abraham Scholle Florence Roberts's uncle was Jacob Scholle


Florence Roberts's in laws:

Florence Roberts's son in law was George Hunt