Married Relationship facts

Dated from 2001

Married 1 Aug 2009

Beverly Hills, California, USA

American Film Star
Mark Wahlberg

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Age

47

Born

Saturday 05 Jun 1971

Other Partners

Jessica Alba

Dated

dated from 2004
until 2004

Sofia Vergara

Dated

dated from circa 2002

China Chow

Relationship

relationship began about 1998
until about 2002

Reese Witherspoon

Dated

dated from 1995

Soleil Frye

Dated

dated from about 1991

Professional Partners

Mark Wahlberg Siblings

Arthur Wahlberg

Brother

Jim Wahlberg

Brother

Paul Wahlberg

Brother

Robert Wahlberg

Brother

Tracey Wahlberg

Sister

Michelle Wahlberg

Sister

Debbie Wahlberg

Sister

Donnie Wahlberg

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rhea Durham

Rhea Durham

Age

40

Born

Saturday 01 Jul 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Ella Wahlberg

born 2003, age 15 (approx.)

Michael Wahlberg

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)

Brendan Wahlberg

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)

Grace Wahlberg

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Mark Wahlberg
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Also known as

"Marky Mark"

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Saturday 05 Jun 1971

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Actor

Rapper

Film Producer

Model

Executive Producer

Philanthropist

Prison

Mark went through a troubled time in his 20s.  An addiction to substances and cocaine saw him before the courts on numerous occasions and aged 16 Wahlberg was sentenced to a prison term for violent race crimes.
In 2001 he founded the Mark Wahlberg Youth Foundations that benefits inner city youth.
Ryan Gosling was originally cast as the father in The Lovely Bones before Mark took the role

Trivia

Dopplegangers / Look-alikes / Confused with

Matt Damon

Mark and Matt have agreed to be as polite as possible when fans mistake them for the other actor.

Mark Wahlberg Family

Mark Wahlberg's parents:

Mark Wahlberg's father is Donald Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's mother is Alma Wahlberg


Mark Wahlberg's children:

Mark Wahlberg's daughter is Ella Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's son is Michael Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's son is Brendan Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's daughter is Grace Wahlberg


Mark Wahlberg's current partners:

Mark Wahlberg's wife is Rhea Durham


Mark Wahlberg's former partners:

Mark Wahlberg dated Jessica Alba Mark Wahlberg dated Reese Witherspoon Mark Wahlberg dated Soleil Frye Mark Wahlberg dated Sofia Vergara Mark Wahlberg had a relationship with China Chow


Mark Wahlberg's siblings:

Mark Wahlberg's brother is Arthur Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's brother is Jim Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's brother is Paul Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's brother is Robert Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's sister is Tracey Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's sister is Michelle Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's sister was Debbie Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's brother is Donnie Wahlberg


Mark Wahlberg's nieces and nephews:

Mark Wahlberg's niece is Xavier Wahlberg Mark Wahlberg's nephew is Elihah Waglberg


Mark Wahlberg FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Tattooed Male Models

Other people in this association:

David Beckham OBE

Dan Osborne

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2003

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

2001

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2010

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Iconic Roles - Actors That Won/Lost the Part

2009

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2000

Jamie Dornan 2015

Johnny Depp 2005

more...

Rhea Durham
Bio Details

Full name

Rhea Durham

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Jul 1978

Birth place

Lakeland, Florida, USA

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Rhea Durham Family

Rhea Durham's children:

Rhea Durham's daughter is Ella Wahlberg Rhea Durham's son is Michael Wahlberg Rhea Durham's son is Brendan Wahlberg Rhea Durham's daughter is Grace Wahlberg


Rhea Durham's current partners:

Rhea Durham's husband is Mark Wahlberg


Rhea Durham's in laws:

Rhea Durham's sister in law-by-marriage is Jenny McCarthy Rhea Durham's father in law is Donald Wahlberg Rhea Durham's mother in law is Alma Wahlberg Rhea Durham's brother in law is Arthur Wahlberg Rhea Durham's brother in law is Jim Wahlberg Rhea Durham's brother in law is Paul Wahlberg Rhea Durham's brother in law is Robert Wahlberg Rhea Durham's sister in law is Tracey Wahlberg Rhea Durham's sister in law is Michelle Wahlberg Rhea Durham's sister in law was Debbie Wahlberg Rhea Durham's brother in law is Donnie Wahlberg