How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Fortin
Marie Fortin

Partners of 
Marie Fortin

François Fortin

Married

1 child together

Marie Fortin
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Louise Fortin

Maiden name

Marie Louise Dandurand

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1744

Deceased

Marie Fortin

Marie Louise Fortin

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1744

Deceased

Marie Fortin Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Fortin Children

Genevieve Fortin

born 1780 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with François Fortin

Trivia

Marie Fortin Family

Marie Fortin's children:

Marie Fortin's daughter was Genevieve Fortin


Marie Fortin's current partners:

Marie Fortin's husband was François Fortin


Marie Fortin's grandchildren:

Marie Fortin's grandson was François Fortin


Marie Fortin's great grandchildren:

Marie Fortin's great grandson was Henri Fortin   Marie Fortin's great great grandson was Henri Fortin   Marie Fortin's 3x great granddaughter was Lena Pendred Marie Fortin's 3x great grandson was Al Fostin Marie Fortin's 3x great granddaughter was Elsie Fortin   Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson was Dale Fortin Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson was Michael Fortin Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson was Gary Fortin Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson is Earl Fortin Marie Fortin's 4x great granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson is David Fortin Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson is Chris Fortin Marie Fortin's 4x great granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone   Marie Fortin's 5x great granddaughter is Madonna Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson is Marty Ciccone Marie Fortin's 5x great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Marie Fortin's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Marie Fortin's 6x great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Marie Fortin's 6x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie Fortin's adopted 6x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie Fortin's adopted 6x great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Marie Fortin's adopted 6x great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Marie Fortin's adopted 6x great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Marie Fortin's 6x great grandson is Levon Henry Marie Fortin's 6x great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Marie Fortin's in laws:

Marie Fortin's father in law was Louis Fortin Marie Fortin's mother in law was Marie Fortin Marie Fortin's grandfather in law was Eustache Fortin Marie Fortin's grandmother in law was Louise Fortin Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's aunt in law was Marguerite Couillard Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's uncle in law was Francois Fortin Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's uncle in law was Pierre Fortin Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's aunt in law was Marie-Louise Bernier Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's uncle in law was Joseph Fortin Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's aunt in law was Genevieve Lemieux Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's uncle in law was Philippe Fortin Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's uncle in law was Jean-Baptiste Fortin Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's aunt in law was Madeleine-Marthe Langlois Marie Fortin's husband François Fortin's aunt in law was Claire Bernier Marie Fortin's son in law was Joseph Fortin