How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Fortin
Marie Fortin

Partners of 
Marie Fortin

Louis Fortin

Married

1 child together

Marie Fortin
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Françoise Fortin

Maiden name

Marie Françoise Blanchet

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1709

Date of death:

1753

Marie Fortin

Marie Françoise Fortin

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1709

Died

1753

Marie Fortin Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Fortin Children

François Fortin

born 1746, died 1780, age 34 (approx.)
with Louis Fortin

Trivia

Marie Fortin Family

Marie Fortin's children:

Marie Fortin's son was François Fortin


Marie Fortin's current partners:

Marie Fortin's husband was Louis Fortin


Marie Fortin's grandchildren:

Marie Fortin's granddaughter was Genevieve Fortin


Marie Fortin's great grandchildren:

Marie Fortin's great grandson was François Fortin   Marie Fortin's great great grandson was Henri Fortin   Marie Fortin's 3x great grandson was Henri Fortin   Marie Fortin's 4x great granddaughter was Lena Pendred Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson was Al Fostin Marie Fortin's 4x great granddaughter was Elsie Fortin   Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson was Dale Fortin Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson was Michael Fortin Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson was Gary Fortin Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson is Earl Fortin Marie Fortin's 5x great granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson is David Fortin Marie Fortin's 5x great grandson is Chris Fortin Marie Fortin's 5x great granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone   Marie Fortin's 6x great granddaughter is Madonna Marie Fortin's 6x great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Marie Fortin's 6x great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Marie Fortin's 6x great grandson is Marty Ciccone Marie Fortin's 6x great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Marie Fortin's 6x great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Marie Fortin's 7x great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Marie Fortin's 7x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie Fortin's adopted 7x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie Fortin's adopted 7x great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Marie Fortin's adopted 7x great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Marie Fortin's adopted 7x great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Marie Fortin's 7x great grandson is Levon Henry Marie Fortin's 7x great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Marie Fortin's in laws:

Marie Fortin's father in law was Eustache Fortin Marie Fortin's mother in law was Louise Fortin Marie Fortin's grandfather in law was Rene Cloutier Marie Fortin's grandmother in law was Marie Cloutier Marie Fortin's sister in law was Marguerite Couillard Marie Fortin's brother in law was Francois Fortin Marie Fortin's brother in law was Pierre Fortin Marie Fortin's sister in law was Marie-Louise Bernier Marie Fortin's brother in law was Joseph Fortin Marie Fortin's sister in law was Genevieve Lemieux Marie Fortin's brother in law was Philippe Fortin Marie Fortin's brother in law was Jean-Baptiste Fortin Marie Fortin's sister in law was Madeleine-Marthe Langlois Marie Fortin's sister in law was Claire Bernier Marie Fortin's husband Louis Fortin's aunt in law was Marie-Madeleine Marette Marie Fortin's husband Louis Fortin's uncle in law was Louis Cloutier Marie Fortin's husband Louis Fortin's uncle in law was Jean-Baptiste Cloutier Marie Fortin's husband Louis Fortin's uncle in law was Guillaume Cloutier Marie Fortin's husband Louis Fortin's aunt in law was Marie-Catherine Gagne Marie Fortin's husband Louis Fortin's uncle in law was Joseph Cloutier Marie Fortin's husband Louis Fortin's aunt in law was Genevieve Belanger Marie Fortin's daughter in law was Marie Fortin