How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Fortin
Marie Fortin

Partners of 
Marie Fortin

François Fortin

Married

1 child together

Marie Fortin
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Victoire Fortin

Maiden name

Marie Victoire Blier

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1814

Date of death:

1865 (ca.)

Marie Fortin

Marie Victoire Fortin

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1814

Died

1865 (ca.)

Marie Fortin Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Fortin Children

Henri Fortin

died 1900 (ca.)
with François Fortin

Trivia

Marie Fortin Family

Marie Fortin's children:

Marie Fortin's son was Henri Fortin


Marie Fortin's current partners:

Marie Fortin's husband was François Fortin


Marie Fortin's grandchildren:

Marie Fortin's grandson was Henri Fortin


Marie Fortin's great grandchildren:

Marie Fortin's great granddaughter was Lena Pendred Marie Fortin's great grandson was Al Fostin Marie Fortin's great granddaughter was Elsie Fortin   Marie Fortin's great great grandson was Dale Fortin Marie Fortin's great great grandson was Michael Fortin Marie Fortin's great great grandson was Gary Fortin Marie Fortin's great great grandson is Earl Fortin Marie Fortin's great great granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Marie Fortin's great great grandson is David Fortin Marie Fortin's great great grandson is Chris Fortin Marie Fortin's great great granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone   Marie Fortin's 3x great granddaughter is Madonna Marie Fortin's 3x great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Marie Fortin's 3x great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Marie Fortin's 3x great grandson is Marty Ciccone Marie Fortin's 3x great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Marie Fortin's 3x great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Marie Fortin's 4x great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie Fortin's adopted 4x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie Fortin's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Marie Fortin's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Marie Fortin's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Marie Fortin's 4x great grandson is Levon Henry Marie Fortin's 4x great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Marie Fortin's in laws:

Marie Fortin's father in law was Joseph Fortin Marie Fortin's mother in law was Genevieve Fortin Marie Fortin's grandfather in law was Joseph Fortin Marie Fortin's grandmother in law was Marie Fortin Marie Fortin's grandfather in law was François Fortin Marie Fortin's grandmother in law was Marie Fortin Marie Fortin's daughter in law was Emilie Fortin