How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katharine Seymour
Katharine Seymour

Partners of 
Katharine Seymour

Katharine Seymour
Bio Details

Full name

Katharine Seymour

Maiden name

Lady Katharine Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Feb 1900

Date of death:

28 Apr 1985

Katharine Seymour Siblings

Cynthia Spencer

Sister

Mary Gilmour

Sister

James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn

Brother

Lord Claud Hamilton

Brother

Katharine Seymour

Katharine Seymour

Age

85

Born

Sunday 25 Feb 1900

Died

28 Apr 1985

Trivia

Katharine Seymour Family

Katharine Seymour's parents:

Katharine Seymour's father was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Katharine Seymour's mother was Rosaline Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn


Katharine Seymour's siblings:

Katharine Seymour's sister is Cynthia Spencer Katharine Seymour's sister was Mary Gilmour Katharine Seymour's brother was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Katharine Seymour's brother was Lord Claud Hamilton


Katharine Seymour's nieces and nephews:

Katharine Seymour's nephew was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Katharine Seymour's niece is Anne Spencer Katharine Seymour's niece is Moyra Campbell-Grove Katharine Seymour's nephew is James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn Katharine Seymour's nephew is Lord Claud Hamilton


Katharine Seymour's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Katharine Seymour's great niece was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Katharine Seymour's great nephew is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Katharine Seymour's great niece is Sarah McCorquodale Katharine Seymour's great niece is Cynthia Fellowes Katharine Seymour's great nephew was John Spencer Katharine Seymour's great nephew is James Harold Charles Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton Katharine Seymour's great niece is Lady Sophia Alexandra Lloyd Katharine Seymour's great nephew is Lord Nicholas Edward Hamilton


Katharine Seymour's grandparents:

Katharine Seymour's grandfather was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn Katharine Seymour's grandmother was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn


Katharine Seymour's great grandparents:

Katharine Seymour's great grandfather was Richard Curzon-Howe Katharine Seymour's great grandmother was Anne Curzon-Howe Katharine Seymour's great grandfather was James Hamilton, 1st Duke of Abercorn Katharine Seymour's great grandmother was Lady Louisa Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn   Katharine Seymour's great great grandfather is John Gore Katharine Seymour's great great grandmother is Georgiana Gore


Katharine Seymour's uncles and aunts:

Katharine Seymour's uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Katharine Seymour's uncle was Lord Charles Hamilton Katharine Seymour's aunt was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Katharine Seymour's uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Katharine Seymour's aunt was Gladys Forward-Howard Katharine Seymour's uncle was Lord Arthur Hamilton Katharine Seymour's uncle was Sir Claud Hamilton


Katharine Seymour's great uncles and aunts:

Katharine Seymour's great aunt was Harriett Anson Katharine Seymour's great aunt was Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham Katharine Seymour's great aunt was Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Katharine Seymour's great aunt was Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe Katharine Seymour's great aunt was Georgiana Turnour Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton Katharine Seymour's great aunt was Albertha Spencer-Churchill Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Lord Ronald Hamilton Katharine Seymour's great aunt was Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Lord Cosmo Hamilton Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Lord Frederick Hamilton Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Lord Ernest Hamilton Katharine Seymour's great uncle was George Curzon-Howe Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Richard Curzon-Howe Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Montagu Curzon Katharine Seymour's great uncle was Assheton Curzon-Howe


Katharine Seymour's first cousins once removed:

Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Frances Spencer-Churchill Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Norah Spencer-Churchill Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Beatrix Beresford Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Richard Curzon Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Eyre Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Edith Franklin Katharine Seymour's first cousin once removed was Frederick Curzon


Katharine Seymour's second cousins:

Katharine Seymour's second cousin was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Lady Maud Baillie Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Lady Blanche Cobbald Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Dorothy Macmillan Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Lady Rachel Stuart Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Lord Charles Cavendish Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Katherine Franklin Katharine Seymour's second cousin was Evelyn Curzon Katharine Seymour's second cousin was George Curzon