How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Gilmour
Mary Gilmour

Partners of 
Mary Gilmour

Mary Gilmour
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Cecilia Rhodesia Gilmour

Maiden name

Lady Mary Cecilia Rhodesia Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jan 1896

Date of death:

5 Sep 1984

Mary Gilmour Siblings

Cynthia Spencer

Sister

Katharine Seymour

Sister

James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn

Brother

Lord Claud Hamilton

Brother

Mary Gilmour

Mary Cecilia Rhodesia Gilmour

Age

88

Born

Tuesday 21 Jan 1896

Died

5 Sep 1984

Trivia

Mary Gilmour Family

Mary Gilmour's parents:

Mary Gilmour's father was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Mary Gilmour's mother was Rosaline Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn


Mary Gilmour's siblings:

Mary Gilmour's sister is Cynthia Spencer Mary Gilmour's sister was Katharine Seymour Mary Gilmour's brother was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Mary Gilmour's brother was Lord Claud Hamilton


Mary Gilmour's nieces and nephews:

Mary Gilmour's nephew was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Mary Gilmour's niece is Anne Spencer Mary Gilmour's niece is Moyra Campbell-Grove Mary Gilmour's nephew is James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn Mary Gilmour's nephew is Lord Claud Hamilton


Mary Gilmour's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Gilmour's great niece was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Mary Gilmour's great nephew is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Mary Gilmour's great niece is Sarah McCorquodale Mary Gilmour's great niece is Cynthia Fellowes Mary Gilmour's great nephew was John Spencer Mary Gilmour's great nephew is James Harold Charles Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton Mary Gilmour's great niece is Lady Sophia Alexandra Lloyd Mary Gilmour's great nephew is Lord Nicholas Edward Hamilton


Mary Gilmour's grandparents:

Mary Gilmour's grandfather was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn Mary Gilmour's grandmother was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn


Mary Gilmour's great grandparents:

Mary Gilmour's great grandfather was Richard Curzon-Howe Mary Gilmour's great grandmother was Anne Curzon-Howe Mary Gilmour's great grandfather was James Hamilton, 1st Duke of Abercorn Mary Gilmour's great grandmother was Lady Louisa Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn   Mary Gilmour's great great grandfather is John Gore Mary Gilmour's great great grandmother is Georgiana Gore


Mary Gilmour's uncles and aunts:

Mary Gilmour's uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Mary Gilmour's uncle was Lord Charles Hamilton Mary Gilmour's aunt was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Mary Gilmour's uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Mary Gilmour's aunt was Gladys Forward-Howard Mary Gilmour's uncle was Lord Arthur Hamilton Mary Gilmour's uncle was Sir Claud Hamilton


Mary Gilmour's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Gilmour's great aunt was Harriett Anson Mary Gilmour's great aunt was Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham Mary Gilmour's great aunt was Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Mary Gilmour's great aunt was Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe Mary Gilmour's great aunt was Georgiana Turnour Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton Mary Gilmour's great aunt was Albertha Spencer-Churchill Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Lord Ronald Hamilton Mary Gilmour's great aunt was Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Lord Cosmo Hamilton Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Lord Frederick Hamilton Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Lord Ernest Hamilton Mary Gilmour's great uncle was George Curzon-Howe Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Richard Curzon-Howe Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Montagu Curzon Mary Gilmour's great uncle was Assheton Curzon-Howe


Mary Gilmour's first cousins once removed:

Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Frances Spencer-Churchill Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Norah Spencer-Churchill Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Beatrix Beresford Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Richard Curzon Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Eyre Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Edith Franklin Mary Gilmour's first cousin once removed was Frederick Curzon


Mary Gilmour's second cousins:

Mary Gilmour's second cousin was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Lady Maud Baillie Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Lady Blanche Cobbald Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Dorothy Macmillan Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Lady Rachel Stuart Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Lord Charles Cavendish Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Katherine Franklin Mary Gilmour's second cousin was Evelyn Curzon Mary Gilmour's second cousin was George Curzon