How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gladys Forward-Howard
Gladys Forward-Howard

Partners of 
Gladys Forward-Howard

Gladys Forward-Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Mary Forward-Howard

Maiden name

Lady Gladys Mary Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

Friday 10 Dec 1880

Date of death:

12 Mar 1917

Gladys Forward-Howard Siblings

James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn

Brother

Lord Claud Hamilton

Brother

Lord Charles Hamilton

Brother

Lady Alexandra Hamilton

Sister

Lord Claud Hamilton

Brother

Lord Arthur Hamilton

Brother

Sir Claud Hamilton

Brother

Gladys Forward-Howard

Gladys Mary Forward-Howard

Age

36

Born

Friday 10 Dec 1880

Died

12 Mar 1917

Trivia

Gladys Forward-Howard Family

Gladys Forward-Howard's parents:

Gladys Forward-Howard's father was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn Gladys Forward-Howard's mother was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn


Gladys Forward-Howard's siblings:

Gladys Forward-Howard's brother was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Gladys Forward-Howard's brother was Lord Claud Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's brother was Lord Charles Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's sister was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's brother was Lord Claud Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's brother was Lord Arthur Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's brother was Sir Claud Hamilton


Gladys Forward-Howard's nieces and nephews:

Gladys Forward-Howard's niece is Cynthia Spencer Gladys Forward-Howard's niece was Mary Gilmour Gladys Forward-Howard's niece was Katharine Seymour Gladys Forward-Howard's nephew was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Gladys Forward-Howard's nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton


Gladys Forward-Howard's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gladys Forward-Howard's great nephew was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Gladys Forward-Howard's great niece is Anne Spencer Gladys Forward-Howard's great niece is Moyra Campbell-Grove Gladys Forward-Howard's great nephew is James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn Gladys Forward-Howard's great nephew is Lord Claud Hamilton


Gladys Forward-Howard's grandparents:

Gladys Forward-Howard's grandfather was Richard Curzon-Howe Gladys Forward-Howard's grandmother was Anne Curzon-Howe Gladys Forward-Howard's grandfather was James Hamilton, 1st Duke of Abercorn Gladys Forward-Howard's grandmother was Lady Louisa Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn


Gladys Forward-Howard's great grandparents:

Gladys Forward-Howard's great grandfather is John Gore Gladys Forward-Howard's great grandmother is Georgiana Gore


Gladys Forward-Howard's step-grandparents:

Gladys Forward-Howard's step-grandmother was Harriet Curzon-Howe


Gladys Forward-Howard's uncles and aunts:

Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt was Harriett Anson Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt was Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt was Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt was Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt was Georgiana Turnour Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt was Albertha Spencer-Churchill Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Lord Ronald Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt was Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 5th Marquess of Lansdowne Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Lord Cosmo Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Lord Frederick Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Lord Ernest Hamilton Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was George Curzon-Howe Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Richard Curzon-Howe Gladys Forward-Howard's aunt-by-marriage was Isabella Curzon-Howe Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Montagu Curzon Gladys Forward-Howard's uncle was Assheton Curzon-Howe


Gladys Forward-Howard's cousins:

Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Frances Spencer-Churchill Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Norah Spencer-Churchill Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Beatrix Beresford Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Richard Curzon Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Evelyn Eyre Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Edith Franklin Gladys Forward-Howard's cousin was Frederick Curzon


Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousins once removed:

Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Lady Maud Baillie Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Lady Blanche Cobbald Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Dorothy Macmillan Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Lady Rachel Stuart Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Lord Charles Cavendish Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Katherine Franklin Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Curzon Gladys Forward-Howard's first cousin once removed was George Curzon