Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Jun 1936

Burnham, Kent, England, UK

James Widdecombe

James Murray Widdecombe

Died

1999

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rita Widdecombe

Rita Noreen Widdecombe

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1911

Died

1 May 2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Malcolm Widdecombe

born 1937, died 2010, age 73 (approx.)

Ann Widdecombe

born 1947, age 70

Conservative Politician

Her Other Children

James Widdecombe
Bio Details

Full name

James Murray Widdecombe

Gender

Male

Birth place

Saltash, Devon, England, UK

Date of death:

1999

Occupations

Royal Navy Officer

Former Head of Naval Supplies and Transport at the Ministry of Defence

Trivia

James Widdecombe Family

James Widdecombe's children:

James Widdecombe's daughter is Ann Widdecombe James Widdecombe's son was Malcolm Widdecombe


James Widdecombe's current partners:

James Widdecombe's wife was Rita Widdecombe


James Widdecombe's grandchildren:

James Widdecombe's grandson is Sean Widdecombe James Widdecombe's granddaughter is Fiona Widdecombe James Widdecombe's grandson is Roger Widdecombe


James Widdecombe's in laws:

James Widdecombe's daughter in law is Meryl Widdecombe


Rita Widdecombe
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Noreen Widdecombe

Maiden name

Rita Noreen Plummer

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Birth place

Devonport, Devon, England, UK

Date of death:

1 May 2007

Place of death

London, England, UK

Trivia

Rita Widdecombe Family

Rita Widdecombe's children:

Rita Widdecombe's daughter is Ann Widdecombe Rita Widdecombe's son was Malcolm Widdecombe


Rita Widdecombe's current partners:

Rita Widdecombe's husband was James Widdecombe


Rita Widdecombe's grandchildren:

Rita Widdecombe's grandson is Sean Widdecombe Rita Widdecombe's granddaughter is Fiona Widdecombe Rita Widdecombe's grandson is Roger Widdecombe


Rita Widdecombe's in laws:

Rita Widdecombe's daughter in law is Meryl Widdecombe