Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Aug 1943

Leslie King

Leslie Henry King

Age

53

Born

Wednesday 28 Mar 1923

Died

2 Dec 1976

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Leslie King Siblings

President Gerald Ford

Half-brother

other parent: Dorothy Ford

Marjorie Werner

Sister

Patricia King

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Virginia King

Virginia H. King

His Other Children

Children Together

Leslie Henry King Jr

Craig King

Pam Smith

Kyra King

Her Other Children

Leslie King
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Henry King

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Mar 1923

Date of death:

2 Dec 1976

Trivia

Leslie King Family

Leslie King's parents:

Leslie King's father was Leslie Lynch King Leslie King's mother is Margaret Mather Leslie King's step-father is Roy Mather


Leslie King's former step-parents:

Leslie King's former step-mother was Dorothy Ford


Leslie King's children:

Leslie King's son is Leslie Henry King Jr Leslie King's son is Craig King Leslie King's daughter is Pam Smith Leslie King's daughter is Kyra King


Leslie King's former partners:

Leslie King's former wife is Virginia King


Leslie King's siblings:

Leslie King's half-brother was President Gerald Ford Leslie King's sister was Marjorie Werner Leslie King's sister is Patricia King


Leslie King's nieces and nephews:

Leslie King's nephew is Michael Ford Leslie King's nephew is Jack Ford Leslie King's nephew is Steven Ford Leslie King's niece is Susan Ford Bales


Leslie King's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Leslie King's great niece is Sarah Goodfellow Leslie King's great niece is Rebekah Cooke Leslie King's great niece is Hannah Ford Leslie King's great nephew is Christian Ford Leslie King's great nephew is Jonathan Ford Leslie King's great niece is Tyne Vance Leslie King's great niece is Heather Vance


Leslie King's grandparents:

Leslie King's grandfather was Charles King Leslie King's grandmother was Martha King


Leslie King's great grandparents:

Leslie King's great grandfather is Lynch King Leslie King's great grandmother is Rebecca King


Leslie King's former step-grandparents:

Leslie King's former step-grandfather was Levi Gardner Leslie King's former step-grandmother was Adele Gardner


Virginia King
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia H. King

Maiden name

Virginia Hodges

Gender

Female

Trivia

Virginia King Family

Virginia King's children:

Virginia King's son is Leslie Henry King Jr Virginia King's son is Craig King Virginia King's daughter is Pam Smith Virginia King's daughter is Kyra King


Virginia King's former partners:

Virginia King's former husband was Leslie King


Virginia King's former in laws:

Virginia King's former half-brother in law was President Gerald Ford Virginia King's former father in law was Leslie Lynch King Virginia King's former mother in law is Margaret Mather Virginia King's former step-father in law is Roy Mather Virginia King's former grandfather in law was Charles King Virginia King's former grandmother in law was Martha King Virginia King's former sister in law was Marjorie Werner Virginia King's former sister in law is Patricia King