How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amelia Elliott
Amelia Elliott

Partners of 
Amelia Elliott

Edward Elliott

Married

3 children together

Amelia Elliott
Bio Details

Full name

Amelia Elliott

Maiden name

Amelia Morrison

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Aug 1834

Birth place

Berthierville, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

16 May 1903

Place of death

Montreal, Montreal Region, Quebec, Canada

Amelia Elliott Siblings

Elizabeth Morisson

Sister

Amelia Elliott

Amelia Elliott

Age

68

Born

Tuesday 26 Aug 1834

Died

16 May 1903

Amelia Elliott Partner(s) Other Children

Amelia Elliott Children

Philip Elliott

born 1859, died 1936, age 76
with Edward Elliott

Annie Elliott

born 1867, died 1943, age 76 (approx.)
with Edward Elliott

John Elliott

born 1868, died 1910, age 42 (approx.)
with Edward Elliott

Trivia

Amelia Elliott Family

Amelia Elliott's parents:

Amelia Elliott's father was William Morrison Amelia Elliott's mother was Margaret Morrison


Amelia Elliott's children:

Amelia Elliott's son was Philip Elliott Amelia Elliott's daughter was Annie Elliott Amelia Elliott's son was John Elliott


Amelia Elliott's current partners:

Amelia Elliott's husband was Edward Elliott


Amelia Elliott's siblings:

Amelia Elliott's sister was Elizabeth Morisson


Amelia Elliott's grandparents:

Amelia Elliott's grandfather was David Armstrong Amelia Elliott's grandmother was Isabella Armstrong Amelia Elliott's grandfather was Hector Morrison Amelia Elliott's grandmother was Julie Morrison


Amelia Elliott's great grandparents:

Amelia Elliott's great grandfather was Joseph Rivard Amelia Elliott's great grandmother was Marie-Anne Rivard   Amelia Elliott's great great grandfather was Fran├žois-de-Sales Cartier Amelia Elliott's great great grandmother was Louise Cartier


Amelia Elliott's grandchildren:

Amelia Elliott's granddaughter was Grace Trudeau Amelia Elliott's grandson was Philip Elliott Amelia Elliott's grandson was William Elliott


Amelia Elliott's great grandchildren:

Amelia Elliott's great grandson was Pierre Trudeau Amelia Elliott's great grandson was Tip Trudeau   Amelia Elliott's great great grandson is Justin Trudeau Amelia Elliott's great great grandson is Sasha Trudeau Amelia Elliott's great great grandson was Michel Trudeau   Amelia Elliott's 3x great grandson is Xavier Trudeau Amelia Elliott's 3x great granddaughter is Ella-Grace Trudeau Amelia Elliott's 3x great grandson is Hadrien Trudeau


Amelia Elliott's in laws:

Amelia Elliott's daughter in law was Sarah Elliott