Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce circa 1992

Henke Pistorius

Heinrich Carl Wilhelm Pistorius

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

1953

Other Partners

Anneline Kriel-Bacon

Dated

dated from after 1977
until about 1979

Professional Partners

Henke Pistorius Siblings

Theo Pistorius

Brother

Sonia Grobier

Sister

Heidi Drew

Sister

Leo Pistorius

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sheila Pistorius

Sheila Francis Pistorius

Age

44

Born

Wednesday 08 May 1957

Died

6 Mar 2002

His Other Children

Children Together

Carl Pistorius

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

Oscar Pistorius

born 1986, age 31

Olympic Athlete "Blade Runner"

Aimee Pistorius

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Henke Pistorius
Bio Details

Full name

Heinrich Carl Wilhelm Pistorius

Gender

Male

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

1953

Trivia

Henke Pistorius Family

Henke Pistorius's parents:

Henke Pistorius's father was Henni Pistorius Henke Pistorius's mother was Gerti Pistorius


Henke Pistorius's children:

Henke Pistorius's son is Oscar Pistorius Henke Pistorius's son is Carl Pistorius Henke Pistorius's daughter is Aimee Pistorius


Henke Pistorius's former partners:

Henke Pistorius dated Anneline Kriel-Bacon Henke Pistorius's former wife was Sheila Pistorius


Henke Pistorius's siblings:

Henke Pistorius's brother is Theo Pistorius Henke Pistorius's sister is Sonia Grobier Henke Pistorius's sister is Heidi Drew Henke Pistorius's brother is Leo Pistorius


Henke Pistorius's former in laws:

Henke Pistorius's former father in law was Leonard Bekker Henke Pistorius's former mother in law was Joyce Bekker


Sheila Pistorius
Bio Details

Full name

Sheila Francis Pistorius

Maiden name

Sheila Francis Bekker

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 May 1957

Birth place

Kenya

Date of death:

6 Mar 2002

Trivia

Sheila Pistorius Family

Sheila Pistorius's parents:

Sheila Pistorius's father was Leonard Bekker Sheila Pistorius's mother was Joyce Bekker


Sheila Pistorius's children:

Sheila Pistorius's son is Oscar Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's son is Carl Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's daughter is Aimee Pistorius


Sheila Pistorius's former partners:

Sheila Pistorius's former husband is Henke Pistorius


Sheila Pistorius's former in laws:

Sheila Pistorius's former father in law was Henni Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's former mother in law was Gerti Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's former brother in law is Theo Pistorius Sheila Pistorius's former sister in law is Sonia Grobier Sheila Pistorius's former sister in law is Heidi Drew Sheila Pistorius's former brother in law is Leo Pistorius