How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Julie Edwards
Julie Edwards

Partners of 
Julie Edwards

Ted Huish

Married

May 1977

Colin S Keeler
Colin King

Divorced

1 child together

married about May 1941
divorce about 1945

Julie Edwards
Bio Details

Full name

Julia Ellen Edwards

Maiden name

Julia Ellen Payne

Also known as

Julie Huish

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Sunday 09 Sep 1923

Date of death:

10 Jan 2012

Julie Edwards

Julia Ellen Edwards

Age

88

Born

Sunday 09 Sep 1923

Died

10 Jan 2012

Julie Edwards Partner(s) Other Children

Julie Edwards Children

Christine Keeler

born 1942, died 2017, age 75
with Colin S Keeler Colin King

Former model who was at the heart of the Profumo scandal

Trivia

Julie Edwards Family

Julie Edwards's children:

Julie Edwards's daughter was Christine Keeler


Julie Edwards's current partners:

Julie Edwards's husband was Ted Huish


Julie Edwards's former partners:

Julie Edwards's former husband is Colin S Keeler Colin King


Julie Edwards's grandchildren:

Julie Edwards's grandson was Peter Keeler Julie Edwards's grandson is Jimmy Levermore Julie Edwards's grandson is Seymour Platt


Julie Edwards's former in laws:

Julie Edwards's former son in law is Anthony Platt Julie Edwards's former son in law is James Levermore