How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Merrill
Sarah Merrill

Partners of 
Sarah Merrill

Jacob Merrill

Married

1 child together

21 Nov 1762

Sarah Merrill
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Merrill

Maiden name

Sarah True

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1728 (ca.)

Sarah Merrill

Sarah Merrill

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1728 (ca.)

Sarah Merrill Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Merrill Children

David Merrill

born 1768, died 1859, age 90
with Jacob Merrill

Trivia

Sarah Merrill Family

Sarah Merrill's children:

Sarah Merrill's son was David Merrill


Sarah Merrill's current partners:

Sarah Merrill's husband was Jacob Merrill


Sarah Merrill's grandchildren:

Sarah Merrill's grandson was Jacob Merrill


Sarah Merrill's great grandchildren:

Sarah Merrill's great grandson was George Merrill   Sarah Merrill's great great granddaughter was Gertrude Sanders   Sarah Merrill's 3x great granddaughter was Doris Markle   Sarah Merrill's 4x great grandson is Michael Markle Sarah Merrill's 4x great grandson is Frederick Markle, Bishop Dismas Sarah Merrill's 4x great grandson is Thomas W Markle   Sarah Merrill's 5x great granddaughter is Meghan Mountbatten Windsor, The Duchess of Sussex Sarah Merrill's 5x great granddaughter is Trish Gallup Sarah Merrill's 5x great grandson is Nick Markle Sarah Merrill's 5x great grandson is David Markle Sarah Merrill's 5x great granddaughter is Samantha Markle Grant Sarah Merrill's 5x great grandson is Thomas Markle jr   Sarah Merrill's 6x great granddaughter is Ashleigh Hale Sarah Merrill's 6x great grandson is Christopher Hale Sarah Merrill's 6x great granddaughter is Noel Rasmussen Sarah Merrill's 6x great grandson is Thomas Dooley Sarah Merrill's 6x great grandson is Tyler Dooley


Sarah Merrill's in laws:

Sarah Merrill's daughter in law was Sarah Merrill