Married

Founder of Moussaeiff Jewellers
Shlomo Moussaieff

Shlomo Moussaieff

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1925

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Shlomo Moussaieff Siblings

Daniel Moussaieff

Brother

Malcha Granot

Sister

Naomi Moussaieff

Sister

Esther Moussaieff

Sister

Joseph Moussaieff

Brother

Aviva Moussaieff

Sister

Nehama Moussaieff

Sister

Shedma Moussaieff

Sister

Theresa Moussaieff

Sister

Allon Moussaieff

Brother

Hannah Moussaieff

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alisa Moussaieff

Alisa Moussaieff

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1929

His Other Children

Children Together

Dorrit Moussaieff

Tamar Moussaeiff

Sharon Moussaieff

Her Other Children

Shlomo Moussaieff
Bio Details

Full name

Shlomo Moussaieff

Gender

Male

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925

Birth place

Jerusalem, Israel

Occupations

Jewellery Designer

Shlomo was 12 when his father asked him to leave the house. He struggled as a homeless boy sleeping rough in Jerusalem in the 1930's.
Due to dyslexia Shlomo cannot read or write, make phone calls or drive
Shlomo at the age of 18 joined the right wing Etzel Militia. He became a prisoner of war and persuaded his captor to keep him alive. Once freed he smuggled jewels from Jordan to Israel. He was helped on the Jordanian side by the soldier who had kept him captive.

Trivia

Shlomo Moussaieff Family

Shlomo Moussaieff's parents:

Shlomo Moussaieff's father was Rehavia Moussaieff


Shlomo Moussaieff's children:

Shlomo Moussaieff's daughter is Dorrit Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's daughter is Tamar Moussaeiff Shlomo Moussaieff's daughter is Sharon Moussaieff


Shlomo Moussaieff's current partners:

Shlomo Moussaieff's wife is Alisa Moussaieff


Shlomo Moussaieff's siblings:

Shlomo Moussaieff's brother was Daniel Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Malcha Granot Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Naomi Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Esther Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's brother is Joseph Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Aviva Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Nehama Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Shedma Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Theresa Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's brother is Allon Moussaieff Shlomo Moussaieff's sister is Hannah Moussaieff


Shlomo Moussaieff's in laws:

Shlomo Moussaieff's son in law is Olafur Grimsson


Alisa Moussaieff
Bio Details

Full name

Alisa Moussaieff

Also known as

Mrs M

Aliza

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1929

Occupations

Managing Director

Jewellery Designer

Trivia

Alisa Moussaieff Family

Alisa Moussaieff's children:

Alisa Moussaieff's daughter is Dorrit Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's daughter is Tamar Moussaeiff Alisa Moussaieff's daughter is Sharon Moussaieff


Alisa Moussaieff's current partners:

Alisa Moussaieff's husband is Shlomo Moussaieff


Alisa Moussaieff's in laws:

Alisa Moussaieff's son in law is Olafur Grimsson Alisa Moussaieff's father in law was Rehavia Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's brother in law was Daniel Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Malcha Granot Alisa Moussaieff's brother in law-by-marriage was Eliezer Granot Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Naomi Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Esther Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's brother in law is Joseph Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Aviva Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Nehama Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Shedma Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Theresa Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's brother in law is Allon Moussaieff Alisa Moussaieff's sister in law is Hannah Moussaieff