How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Catesby
Anne Catesby

Partners of 
Anne Catesby

Sir William Catesby

Married

1 child together

Anne Catesby
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Catesby

Maiden name

Anne Throckmorton

Gender

Female

Deceased

Anne Catesby

Anne Catesby

Deceased

Anne Catesby Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Catesby Children

Robert Catesby

born 1572, died 1605, age 33 (approx.)
with Sir William Catesby

One of the Gunpowder Plot conspirators

Trivia

Anne Catesby Family

Anne Catesby's children:

Anne Catesby's son was Robert Catesby


Anne Catesby's current partners:

Anne Catesby's husband was Sir William Catesby