How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Davinia Smyth
Davinia Smyth

Partners of 
Davinia Smyth

Davinia Smyth
Bio Details

Full name

Davinia Isolde Smyth

Maiden name

Davinia Isolde Portman

Gender

Female

Age

39

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Jan 1932

Date of death:

8 Nov 1971

Davinia Smyth Siblings

Edward Portman, 9th Viscount Portman of Bryanston

Brother

Synöve Morrissey

Half-sister

other parent: Marjorie Portman

Michael Portman

Half-brother

other parent: Marjorie Portman

Davinia Smyth

Davinia Isolde Smyth

Age

39

Born

Sunday 10 Jan 1932

Died

8 Nov 1971

Trivia

Davinia Smyth Family

Davinia Smyth's parents:

Davinia Smyth's father was Michael Portman Davinia Smyth's mother was Madelaine Portman Davinia Smyth's step-mother is Marjorie Portman


Davinia Smyth's siblings:

Davinia Smyth's brother was Edward Portman, 9th Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's half-sister is Synöve Morrissey Davinia Smyth's half-brother was Michael Portman


Davinia Smyth's nieces and nephews:

Davinia Smyth's nephew is Christopher Portman, 10th Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's niece is Claire Robinson Davinia Smyth's nephew is Alexander Portman Davinia Smyth's nephew is Justin Portman Davinia Smyth's nephew is Piers Portman Davinia Smyth's nephew was Matthew Portman


Davinia Smyth's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Luke Portman Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Matthew Portman Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Daniel Portman Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Anthony Robinson Davinia Smyth's great nephew is James Robinson Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Patrick Robinson Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Max Portman Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Jago Portman Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Lucas Portman Davinia Smyth's great niece is Neva Portman Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Viktor Portman Davinia Smyth's great niece is Willow Portman Davinia Smyth's great nephew is Inigo Portman


Davinia Smyth's grandparents:

Davinia Smyth's grandfather was Gerald Portman, 7th Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's grandmother was Dorothy Portman, Viscountess Portman of Bryanston


Davinia Smyth's great grandparents:

Davinia Smyth's great grandfather was William Portman, 2nd Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's great grandmother was Mary Portman, Viscountess Portman of Bryanston   Davinia Smyth's great great grandfather was Edward Portman, 1st Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's great great grandmother was Emma Portman


Davinia Smyth's uncles and aunts:

Davinia Smyth's uncle was Gerald Portman, 8th Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's aunt was Penelope Bowlby


Davinia Smyth's great uncles and aunts:

Davinia Smyth's great uncle was Edward Portman Davinia Smyth's great uncle was Walter Portman Davinia Smyth's great uncle was Henry Portman, 3rd Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's great aunt was Emma Portman Davinia Smyth's great uncle was Claud Portman, 4th Viscount Portman of Bryanston Davinia Smyth's great aunt was Susan Portman Davinia Smyth's great uncle was Seymour Portman, 6th Viscount Portman of Bryanston