How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maisie Nelson
Maisie Nelson

Partners of 
Maisie Nelson

Unknown

Relationship

2 children together

Maisie Nelson
Bio Details

Full name

Maisie Nelson

Maiden name

Maisie Butterfield

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Dec 2006

Place of death

St Gemma's Hospice, Leeds, England, UK

Cause of death

Cancer

Maisie Nelson Siblings

Liz Dawn MBE

Sister

Maisie Nelson

Maisie Nelson

Died

19 Dec 2006

Maisie Nelson Partner(s) Other Children

Maisie Nelson Children

Christopher Nelson

with Unknown

Sarah Nelson

with Unknown

Trivia

Maisie Nelson Family

Maisie Nelson's parents:

Maisie Nelson's father was Albert Butterfield Maisie Nelson's mother was Annie Butterfield


Maisie Nelson's children:

Maisie Nelson's son is Christopher Nelson Maisie Nelson's daughter is Sarah Nelson


Maisie Nelson's siblings:

Maisie Nelson's sister was Liz Dawn MBE


Maisie Nelson's nieces and nephews:

Maisie Nelson's nephew is Graham Ibbetson Maisie Nelson's niece is Elizabeth Ibbertson Maisie Nelson's niece is Ann-Marie Ibbertson Maisie Nelson's niece is Julie Ibbertson