Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 2005

Until Dec 2010

Star of Hitman
Agent 47
Rupert Friend

Rupert Friend

Age

37

Born

Friday 09 Oct 1981

Other Partners

Aimee Mullins

Engagement

engaged 2013

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

James Righton

Married

2 children together

4 May 2013

Jamie Dornan

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until 2005

MattLeo Dean

Dated

Del Synnott

Dated

until 2003

Professional Partners

Keira Knightley Siblings

Caleb Knightley

Brother

Hollywood Actress
Keira Knightley

Keria Christina Knightley

Age

34

Born

Wednesday 20 Mar 1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Edie Righton

born 2015, age 4
with James Righton

Delilah Righton

born 2019, age under a month old (approx.)
with James Righton

Rupert Friend
Bio Details

Trivia

Rupert Friend Family

Rupert Friend's parents:

Rupert Friend's father is Nicholas Friend Rupert Friend's mother is Caroline Friend


Rupert Friend's current partners:

Rupert Friend is the fiance of Aimee Mullins


Rupert Friend's former partners:

Rupert Friend had a relationship with Keira Knightley


Keira Knightley
Bio Details

Full name

Keria Christina Knightley

Also known as

Kiera

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Mar 1985

Birth place

Teddington, Middlesex, UK

Occupations

Actress

Model

Child Actress

West End Actress

Education

Teddington School, London, England, United Kingdom

Esher College, Thames Ditton, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Dopplegangers / Look-alikes / Confused with

Natalie Portman

At age 12 Keira was hired because of her similarity to Natalie whilst playing Queen Amidala in Star Wars

Keira Knightley Family

Keira Knightley's parents:

Keira Knightley's father is Will Knightley Keira Knightley's mother is Sharman Macdonald


Keira Knightley's children:

Keira Knightley's daughter is Edie Righton Keira Knightley's child is Delilah Righton


Keira Knightley's current partners:

Keira Knightley's husband is James Righton


Keira Knightley's former partners:

Keira Knightley had a relationship with Jamie Dornan Keira Knightley had a relationship with Rupert Friend Keira Knightley dated MattLeo Dean Keira Knightley dated Del Synnott


Keira Knightley's siblings:

Keira Knightley's brother is Caleb Knightley


Keira Knightley's grandparents:

Keira Knightley's grandfather is Joseph MacDonald Keira Knightley's grandmother is Janet Rewat


Keira Knightley's in laws:

Keira Knightley's father in law is Nick Righton Keira Knightley's brother in law is Bill Righton


Keira Knightley FameChain Links

FHM Sexiest Women in the World

2006

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2009 - 2010

Kelly Brook 2005

Jennifer Lopez 2000 - 2001

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Star Wars

1999

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Carrie Fisher 1977

more...

Pirates of the Caribbean

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

Johnny Depp

Keith Richards

more...