How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kazuko Takatsukasa
Kazuko Takatsukasa

Partners of 
Kazuko Takatsukasa

Kazuko Takatsukasa
Bio Details

Full name

Kazuko Takatsukasa

Maiden name

Kazuko, Princess Taka

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Monday 30 Sep 1929

Date of death:

26 May 1989

Kazuko Takatsukasa Siblings

Shigeko Higashikuni

Sister

Princess Hisa

Sister

Atsuko Ikeda

Sister

Emperor Akihito

Brother

Prince Hitachi

Brother

Takako Shimazu

Sister

Kazuko Takatsukasa

Kazuko Takatsukasa

Age

59

Born

Monday 30 Sep 1929

Died

26 May 1989

Trivia

Kazuko Takatsukasa Family

Kazuko Takatsukasa's parents:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's father was Emperor Hirohito Kazuko Takatsukasa's mother was Empress Nagako


Kazuko Takatsukasa's siblings:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's brother is Emperor Akihito Kazuko Takatsukasa's brother is Prince Hitachi Kazuko Takatsukasa's sister is Takako Shimazu Kazuko Takatsukasa's sister was Shigeko Higashikuni Kazuko Takatsukasa's sister was Princess Hisa Kazuko Takatsukasa's sister is Atsuko Ikeda


Kazuko Takatsukasa's nieces and nephews:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's nephew is Crown Prince Naruhito Kazuko Takatsukasa's nephew is Prince Akishino Kazuko Takatsukasa's niece is Sayako Kuroda Kazuko Takatsukasa's nephew is Yoshihisa Shimazu


Kazuko Takatsukasa's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's great niece is Princess Aiko Kazuko Takatsukasa's great nephew is Prince Hisahito Kazuko Takatsukasa's great niece is Princess Mako Kazuko Takatsukasa's great niece is Princess Kako


Kazuko Takatsukasa's grandparents:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's grandfather was Emperor Taisho Kazuko Takatsukasa's grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Kazuko Takatsukasa's grandmother is Empress Teimei


Kazuko Takatsukasa's great grandparents:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Kazuko Takatsukasa's great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Kazuko Takatsukasa's uncles and aunts:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's uncle was Prince Mikasa Kazuko Takatsukasa's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Mikasa Kazuko Takatsukasa's uncle is Prince Chichibu Kazuko Takatsukasa's uncle was Prince Takamatsu


Kazuko Takatsukasa's cousins:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's cousin was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Kazuko Takatsukasa's cousin was Prince Katsura Kazuko Takatsukasa's cousin was Prince Takamado


Kazuko Takatsukasa's first cousins once removed:

Kazuko Takatsukasa's first cousin once removed is Princess Akiko Kazuko Takatsukasa's first cousin once removed is Princess Yohko Kazuko Takatsukasa's first cousin once removed is Princess Tsuguko Kazuko Takatsukasa's first cousin once removed is Princess Noriko Kazuko Takatsukasa's first cousin once removed is Princess Ayako