How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Shigeko Higashikuni
Shigeko Higashikuni

Partners of 
Shigeko Higashikuni

Shigeko Higashikuni
Bio Details

Full name

Shigeko Higashikuni

Maiden name

Princess Shigeko

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Dec 1925

Birth place

Tokyo, Japan

Date of death:

4 Aug 1961

Shigeko Higashikuni Siblings

Princess Hisa

Sister

Kazuko Takatsukasa

Sister

Atsuko Ikeda

Sister

Emperor Akihito

Brother

Prince Hitachi

Brother

Takako Shimazu

Sister

Shigeko Higashikuni

Shigeko Higashikuni

Age

35

Born

Sunday 06 Dec 1925

Died

4 Aug 1961

Trivia

Shigeko Higashikuni Family

Shigeko Higashikuni's parents:

Shigeko Higashikuni's father was Emperor Hirohito Shigeko Higashikuni's mother was Empress Nagako


Shigeko Higashikuni's current partners:

Shigeko Higashikuni's husband was Prince Morihiro Higashikuni


Shigeko Higashikuni's siblings:

Shigeko Higashikuni's brother is Emperor Akihito Shigeko Higashikuni's brother is Prince Hitachi Shigeko Higashikuni's sister is Takako Shimazu Shigeko Higashikuni's sister was Princess Hisa Shigeko Higashikuni's sister was Kazuko Takatsukasa Shigeko Higashikuni's sister is Atsuko Ikeda


Shigeko Higashikuni's nieces and nephews:

Shigeko Higashikuni's nephew is Crown Prince Naruhito Shigeko Higashikuni's nephew is Prince Akishino Shigeko Higashikuni's niece is Sayako Kuroda Shigeko Higashikuni's nephew is Yoshihisa Shimazu


Shigeko Higashikuni's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Shigeko Higashikuni's great niece is Princess Aiko Shigeko Higashikuni's great nephew is Prince Hisahito Shigeko Higashikuni's great niece is Princess Mako Shigeko Higashikuni's great niece is Princess Kako


Shigeko Higashikuni's grandparents:

Shigeko Higashikuni's grandfather was Emperor Taisho Shigeko Higashikuni's grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Shigeko Higashikuni's grandmother is Empress Teimei


Shigeko Higashikuni's great grandparents:

Shigeko Higashikuni's great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Shigeko Higashikuni's great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Shigeko Higashikuni's uncles and aunts:

Shigeko Higashikuni's uncle was Prince Mikasa Shigeko Higashikuni's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Mikasa Shigeko Higashikuni's uncle is Prince Chichibu Shigeko Higashikuni's uncle was Prince Takamatsu


Shigeko Higashikuni's cousins:

Shigeko Higashikuni's cousin was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Shigeko Higashikuni's cousin was Prince Katsura Shigeko Higashikuni's cousin was Prince Takamado


Shigeko Higashikuni's first cousins once removed:

Shigeko Higashikuni's first cousin once removed is Princess Akiko Shigeko Higashikuni's first cousin once removed is Princess Yohko Shigeko Higashikuni's first cousin once removed is Princess Tsuguko Shigeko Higashikuni's first cousin once removed is Princess Noriko Shigeko Higashikuni's first cousin once removed is Princess Ayako