How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Takako Shimazu
Takako Shimazu

Partners of 
Takako Shimazu

Hisanaga Shimazu

Married

1 child together

1960

Takako Shimazu
Bio Details

Full name

Takako Shimazu

Maiden name

Takako, Princes Suga

Also known as

Takako Suganomiya

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Mar 1939

Birth place

Tokyo, Japan

Education

The Peers' School, Tokyo, Japan

Gave up her royal status to marry her husband in 1960.

Takako Shimazu Siblings

Shigeko Higashikuni

Sister

Princess Hisa

Sister

Kazuko Takatsukasa

Sister

Atsuko Ikeda

Sister

Emperor Akihito

Brother

Prince Hitachi

Brother

Takako Shimazu

Takako Shimazu

Age

79

Born

Thursday 02 Mar 1939

Takako Shimazu Partner(s) Other Children

Takako Shimazu Children

Yoshihisa Shimazu

with Hisanaga Shimazu

Trivia

Takako Shimazu Family

Takako Shimazu's parents:

Takako Shimazu's father was Emperor Hirohito Takako Shimazu's mother was Empress Nagako


Takako Shimazu's children:

Takako Shimazu's son is Yoshihisa Shimazu


Takako Shimazu's current partners:

Takako Shimazu's husband is Hisanaga Shimazu


Takako Shimazu's siblings:

Takako Shimazu's brother is Emperor Akihito Takako Shimazu's brother is Prince Hitachi Takako Shimazu's sister was Shigeko Higashikuni Takako Shimazu's sister was Princess Hisa Takako Shimazu's sister was Kazuko Takatsukasa Takako Shimazu's sister is Atsuko Ikeda


Takako Shimazu's nieces and nephews:

Takako Shimazu's nephew is Crown Prince Naruhito Takako Shimazu's nephew is Prince Akishino Takako Shimazu's niece is Sayako Kuroda


Takako Shimazu's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Takako Shimazu's great niece is Princess Aiko Takako Shimazu's great nephew is Prince Hisahito Takako Shimazu's great niece is Princess Mako Takako Shimazu's great niece is Princess Kako


Takako Shimazu's grandparents:

Takako Shimazu's grandfather was Emperor Taisho Takako Shimazu's grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Takako Shimazu's grandmother is Empress Teimei


Takako Shimazu's great grandparents:

Takako Shimazu's great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Takako Shimazu's great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Takako Shimazu's uncles and aunts:

Takako Shimazu's uncle was Prince Mikasa Takako Shimazu's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Mikasa Takako Shimazu's uncle is Prince Chichibu Takako Shimazu's uncle was Prince Takamatsu


Takako Shimazu's cousins:

Takako Shimazu's cousin was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Takako Shimazu's cousin was Prince Katsura Takako Shimazu's cousin was Prince Takamado


Takako Shimazu's first cousins once removed:

Takako Shimazu's first cousin once removed is Princess Akiko Takako Shimazu's first cousin once removed is Princess Yohko Takako Shimazu's first cousin once removed is Princess Tsuguko Takako Shimazu's first cousin once removed is Princess Noriko Takako Shimazu's first cousin once removed is Princess Ayako